LSC-O Names 207 Students to Dean’s, President’s Lists for Spring 2012

A total of 207 students earned their places on the Dean’s and President’s Lists for the spring 2012 semester. To qualify for the Dean’s list, a student must carry a full course load of at least 12 hours, have completed at least 12 hours of credit and maintain at least a 3.4 grade point average. To qualify for the President’s list, a student must also carry a full course load of at least 12 hours, have completed at least 12 hours of credit and maintain a 4.0 grade point average.

Students are listed alphabetically below, according to hometown and award earned. 

Dean’s List:

Beaumont: Megan Rochelle Enderle, Keila Nicole Goetschius, LaWanda Michelle Johnson, Zechariah James Turk.
Bridge City: Monglinh Bass, Micah Blain, Emily Anne Blanchard, Megan Elizabeth Croaker, Christopher Frank King,  Amber Nicole Meeks, Lisa Marie Pickering, Cristina Maribel Sanchez, Monica Nicole Sharp, Krystal Sunderland, Wendi Lee Welch, Stetson Lee Woods, Justin Reid Worthy.
Brookeland: Margie Lee Edgington.
Buna: Kaslynn Utah Brown, Lonnie James Burks, Kallie Alyse Davis, Sherry Renee Johnson, Hannah Breanne Lummus, Miranda McCollough, Amber Brooke Sarver, Jeremy Kyle Sarver,  Amber Lea Scott.
Call: Stella Renee Chapman.
Deweyville: Jacob Gorton, Marissa Lynn Powell, Martha Lynette Woodall.
Evadale: Christina Michelle Kirkendall.
Groves: Julia Ann Breuer, Katelyn Marie Hoyt.
Houston: Lacy Lynn Hall.
Kirbyville: Bryce Allen Lloyd, Ashlee Daniell Morgan, Meridith Taylor Sloan.
Kountze: Ashlee Nicole Abercrombie, Kristin BreAnne Brown.
Lake Charles, La.: Miosha Quentessa Bias, Debra Dudley, Rebecca Lynn Iles, Rochelle Marie Lurry, Brittany Nichole Mitchell, Blaine Michael Stevens, Michelle Monique White.
Longville: Kimberly Lavon Burgess, Brittani Nicole Spillers.
Lumberton: Jan Denise Madaffri, Kristen Renee Pryor.
Nederland: Katelyn Leigh Worsham.
Orange: Rebecca Ann Allen, Tami Marie Allen, Vonti Barhene Allen, Keely Nicole Benefield, Nacona Darlene Bloom, Megan Eileen Borel, Kelcie Elizabeth Breshears, Jordan Chase Briley, Lena Marie Brooks, Kandis Renee Browne, Clarise Isabel Cardiff, Tara Dyanne Casey, Courtney Raevonne Chatman, John Robert Cheek, Kristin Elizabeth Clark, Abigail Leanne Cole, Emily Faith Collins, Ashley Danielle Dyer, Jorge Escobedo, Elena Anne Fontenot, Rachel Erin Ford, Michael Wayne Foreman, Chelsea Brooke Gentz, Romeka Ashley Godfrey, Chelsea Renee Graham, Karel Anne Green, Amanda Micheal Guidry,  Collin Thomas Gunter, Joseph Leonard Hargrave, Dawn Renee Harvey, Megan Frances Hatfield, Olivia Ella Hubbard, Laurin Nicole Jackson, Jerica Skylar Johnson, April Dawn LaCombe, Beulah Ethel Lancaster, Amy Michelle Landry,  Billy Ray Lawson, Alacia Monique Levias, Jennifer Lea Ann Lomas, Timothy Shane Marburger, Elizabeth Ann Martin, Leah Elizabeth-Rosa Matlock, Melissa Kay Menard, Rebecca Marie Morgan, Davin Durward Myers, Melodi Jean Nugent, Bridget Leann Pattillo, Kaley Marie Pennington, Tanya Marie Picard, Desiree Michelle Reiley, Amanda Ruth Reynolds,  Loren Michael Roberts, Jennifer Leigh Ryan, Abbie Lee Snell, Danean Lee Sonnier, Erin Marie Swiney, Patrick Stephen Taylor, Ryan Wesley Tinsley, Jennifer Lynn Watson, Ashley Taylor Will, Bailey Magen Williams, Jenny Rebecca Wolfford, Daniel Patrick Wyatt, Billie Daune Young.
Port Arthur:  Melawati Abbasi, Thera Nicola Granger, Anila Amirali Lakhani.
Port Neches: Katie Denise Thigpen.
Rose City: Dustie Renee Gallier.
Silsbee: Ashley Nicole Edgerton, Jamie Kaye Gill, Jamie Nicole Leblanc.
Spurger: Beverly Ann Atma.
Starks, La.: Cynthia LaRee Foster, Jerry Wayne Walker.
Sulphur, La.: Candy Lea Casteel, Dean Joseph Chesson, Taylor Morgan Drost, Daniel Lee Roach, Jennifer Lorraine Semien.
Vidor: Loretta Elaine Baker, Jacquelyn Sue Baumgardner, Alicia Marie Copeland, Christina Diane Correia, Jo Lonie Jackson, Chelsea Elena Legate.
Vinton, La.: Kristin Horn, Cindy Elizabeth Leger, Stormi Paige Ramsey.
Warren: Marianne Kinkelaar Pate.

President’s List:

Beaumont: Shana Rene Afulezi, Gerald Cox, Dale Ray Fontenot, Alisha Kay Prevost, Brittany Morgan Wagoner.
Bridge City: Sheila Ailene Harper, Adam Wilmot Prosperie, Rachel Marie Vaughn, Jerry Michael Winfrey.
Buna: Tammy Renea Jarreau.
DeQuincy, La.: Megan Marie Fontenot, Victoria Lee Marcantel.
Deweyville: Brittany Lauren McClain, Autumn Blair Hardin.
Groves: Antonya Margeurite Tripet.
Kountze: Elishah Ruth Lytle.
Lake Charles, La.: Anastasia Viola Bradley, Joan Monique Chavis, Scott David Fontenot.
Lumberton: Kristal Lindsey Coker.
Orange: David Dwaine Abshire, Christina Renee Brown, Michael Wayne Coleman, Christina Kay Crutcher, Rachel Dartez, Justin Chase Dillon, Vickie Droll, Devan Renee Ficken, Shatonya Marie Freeman, Robbie Denise Gilmore, Ashley Michelle Greiner, Sabrina Kathlene Hardy, Danielle Leigh Hindel, Noelle Elizabeth Jackson, Kimberly Ann Kelley, Marcus Antoine Lalonde, Keith Edward Lester, Aimee Michelle Martin, Debbie Jacks McHenry, Carl Clark Miles, Adam Grant Mott, Tuyet Thi Nguyen, Monisha Amirali Patel, Stacey Meece Seago, Payven Jacory Simien, Brandon Paul Stacey, Debranique Michelle Tims, Taylor Leigh Williams, Marissa Faith Wyatt.
Port Arthur: April Nicole Collins.
Silsbee: John David Delacerda, Kandace Joelle Pavlowich, Heather Nicole Revia, Brandy LeAnn Watts.
Singer, La.: Penny Kay Stevens.
Starks, La.: Larissa Michelle Bass.
Sulphur, La.: Lacee Michele Qualls, Jason Tervort.
Vidor: Jefffree Lynn Hoke, Keaton Moore, Carla Louise Parks, Sheila Renee Rizzato.
Village Mills: Teresa Gray Brown.
Vinton, La.: Sarah Elizabeth Leger.