LSC-O Names 203 Students to Dean’s,
President’s Lists for Fall 2010

A total of 203 students earned their places on the Dean’s and President’s Lists for the fall 2010 semester. To qualify for the Dean’s list, a student must carry a full course load of at least 12 hours, have completed at least 12 hours of credit and maintain at least a 3.4 grade point average. To qualify for the President’s list, a student must also carry a full course load of at least 12 hours, have completed at least 12 hours of credit and maintain a 4.0 grade point average.

Students are listed below according to award earned and hometown.

Dean’s List:

Beaumont: LaWanda Michelle Johnson, Brandon Tyler Matson, Karen Irene McKinley, Amanda Christine Powell, Kendall Denese Williams.
Bridge City: Dale Arthur Armand, Billy Jack Capps, Colton Joseph Gereau, D’Lisa Gail Howard, Sheila Michelle Lansdale, Lea Lynn Lejeune, Dean Edward Meyer, Adam Thomas Steele.
Buna: Elizabeth Lee Boudreaux, Ashley Renee Gonzalez, Katrina Elizabeth Monson, Tifanie Donell Parry, Jeanette Lucille Stains, Connie Renee Tarver.
Call: Kaci Latrail Okun.
Dequincy, La.: Julia Marie Pettifield.
Deweyville: Jacob Gorton.
Fred: Amanda Catherine Moore.
Jeanerette, La.: Angela Marie Benoit.
Lake Charles, La.: Jenny Renee Hardin, Quincy Nathaniel Orsot, Macy Kate Robison, Latreza Williams,Tameka Lashaun Williams.
Lumberton: Meghan Marie Smith.
Mauriceville: Jessica Magen Patten, Britany Marie Peveto.
Nederland: Tiffany Dawn Rainey, Kathryn Sue Sandoz, Ashley Tucker.
Orange: Victoria Leona Alleman, Elizabeth Landry Batchelor, Shane Bearden, Milana Gillian Bell,  Edetria Brinee Boone, Ramona Kapiolani Burgess, Joseph Daniel Catano, Michael Joseph Celestine, John Robert Cheek, Erica Renee Chisem, Michael Wayne Coleman, Britni Collins,  Matthew Dale Cooper, Kelsee Godeaux Davis, Chaquetta T’Shay Declouet, Norine Enard, Rachel Erin Ford, Anthony Joel Garza, Megan Elana Goats, Monica Michele Goats, Joseph Emmanuel Guillory, Caitlin Elisabeth Gunter, Brittany Leigh Harmon, Taryn Ashley Hearne, Lacy Diann Hebert, Rose Marie Hennigan, Raymond Williams Higgins, Houston Mark Jowell, Krystal Marie Landry,  Ashlee Nichole Leonard, Janell Roberta Long, Doree Lormand, Amber Denise Lund, Timothy Shane Marburger, Kristie Nicole Marshall, Marcieau Marie Matthews, Ashley Mayeux, Julian Christopher Morgan, Ashton Terez McKay, Jennifer Louise Mouton, Melodi Jean Nugent, Amber Dawn Parker, Michael Aaron Pelfrey, Miranda Latance Pence, Justin Michael Pittman, Matthew Collyn Perrine, Lauren Michelle Quebodeaux, Rachel Anne Reed,  Donald Louis Rhodes, Jennifer Leigh Ryan, Alysia Silva,  Joey Robert Smith, Taylor William Smith, Ty Anthony Sonnier, Heather Marie Snyder, Jessica Rene’ Stone, Leola Felicia Tyler, Crystal Dawn Ureta, Ada Russell Villadsen, Brenda Alexander Wilkerson.
Orangefield: Amanda Ruth Reynolds.
Port Neches: Holly Kayla Kent.
Silsbee: Emily Anne Stutts, Crystal Renee Terry.
Sulphur, La.: Lisa Leblanc Bertrand, Brenda Lee Debarge, Annette Michelle Hoffner, Bethany Lea Nelson, Jonathan Anthony Parker, Cissy Lynn Roberts.
Vidor: Season Dawn Harris, Jefffree Lynn Hoke, Linda Ketchey, Kurt Russell King, Rhonda Dyson Loden, Audree Hope Long, Kara Leighan Mansfield, Amanda Kristine Naples, Crystal Rachele Waguespack, Alicia Kae Whitman.
Vinton,La.:  Llelwyn Colby Dupre’, Kristen Horn, Colby Ryan Thibodeaux.
Westlake, La.: Brittany Leeann Bryan, Christine Renee Chapman.

President’s List:

Beaumont: Kristian Barnaby, Gerald Cox, Amy Michelle Lee, Karen Denise Mabatah, Carla Louise Parks, Jodie Nicole Pawlikowski.
Bridge City: Jordan Paige Doguet, Kathryn Marie Dukes, Mary Theresa Kelone, Tyler Shea Ladner, Kegan Joseph Roy, Maresa Janell Schuff, Sunny Lorraine Wright.
Buna: Lisa Dawn Barnhart, Tiffany Nicole Colley, Nicole Thornton Crawford.
Dequincy, La.: Jimmie Eileen Hyatt.
Groves: Leeanne Nicole Bleakley, Antonya Margeurite Tripet.
Houma, La.: Brittany Lauren McClain.
Iowa, La.: Michelle LeJeune Rhodes.
Jennings, La.: Mary Beth Byrne.
Kirbyville: Elizabeth Valida Hebert, Rachel Suzanne Terrell.
Kountze: Sherri Rae Allen, Mikaela Elizabeth Brown.
Lake Charles, La.: Joni D’Nae Day, Rebecca Ann Odum.
Lumberton: Ashley Anne Livingston.
Mauriceville: Becky Frederick.
Nederland: Helen Ward Wilson.
Orange: Christine Abbott, Vonti Barhene Allen, Janie Arnold, Alison Marie Berlinger, Amber Lynn Chargois, Delores Desiree Constantine, Andrea Taylor Daville, Amber Nicole Deranger, Cornelius Demond Gant, Kylee Gibbens,  Jessica Linn Weeks Graham, Patricia Lynne Greer, Shari Hardin, Joseph Leonard Hargrave, Kristopher Wayne Harrison, Baylor Lee Henry, Toinette Hill, Amanda Leah Keaton, James Lang, Anna Bradley Lingo, Abigail Leanne Ludwig, Velvet Christa Maloy, Alisha Dawn Martinez, LaDena Lynn Moss, Barbara Berry Myles, Brian Michael Parish, Kelly Sue Rashall, Tracie Jean Ray, Melody Ann Rhodes, Monica Michelle Richardson, Melanie Marie Rollins, Teresa Elizabeth Sepulvado, Jerod Gabriel Sims, Mariah Lynn Stanley, Brandi Darlene Wilhelm, Torey Carpenter Williamson, Samuel Jarodd Woodrow, Mitchell Scott Wyatt.
Silsbee: Tammie Renee Antley.
Starks, La.: Jessica Johnson.
Sulphur, La.: Lucille Delane Daigle, Rebecca Lynette Racca.
Vidor: Emily Paige Ochoa, Rebecca Diann Reddoch, Sheila Renee Rizzato, Tiffany Nicole Seigrist, Brittany Lachelle Wilson.
Vinton, La.: Jennifer Michelle Hare.
Warren: Marianne Kinkelaar Pate.
Winnie: Tamara Nicole Vandiver.