LSC-O Names 206 Students to Dean’s, President’s Lists for Fall 2011 Semester

A total of 206 students earned their places on the Dean’s and President’s Lists for the fall 2011 semester. To qualify for the Dean’s list, a student must carry a full course load of at least 12 hours, have completed at least 12 hours of credit and maintain at least a 3.4 grade point average. To qualify for the President’s list, a student must also carry a full course load of at least 12 hours, have completed at least 12 hours of credit and maintain a 4.0 grade point average.

Students are listed below according to award earned and hometown.

Dean’s List:

Beaumont: Shana Rene Afulezi, Megan Rochelle Enderle, Catherine Latasha Jackson, Brandon Tyler Matson, Secresha Letesth Morris, Samantha Mounts, Brittany Deann Nelson, Khristy Franklin Wilson.
Bridge City: Laken Danielle Gillespie, Brittany Lytle, Amber Nicole Meeks, Lisa Marie Pickering, Brandon Charles Roy, Jessica Rebyn Wiegand, Justin Reid Worthy.
Buna: Elizabeth Lee Boudreaux, Chrisha Lanae Gilchriest, Sherry Renee Johnson, Ashley Nicole Rambo, Amber Brooke Sarver, Jessika Danielle Sitton, Sarah Kathleen Sweat, Gayla Walker.
Call: Stella Renee Chapman.
DeQuincy, La.: Terra Jeanette McDonald, Stacy Buxton Mitchell.
Deweyville: Brittany Lauren McClain.
Evadale: Dylan Roberto Guzman, Kayla Marie Peevey.
Groves: Julia Ann Breuer.
Kirbyville: Julia Emily Seamon, Danny Wallace Smith.
Kountze: Ashlee Nicole Abercrombie.
Lake Charles, La.: Joan Monique Chavis, Demetrell Denise Dantley, Tamesuera Ladain Jack, Latonya Renee Ledet, Brittany Nichole Mitchell, Quincy Nathaniel Orsot, Latreza Williams.
Longville, La.: Brittani Nicole Spillers.
Lumberton: Jan Denise Madaffri, Kristen Renee Pryor.
Orange: Ashley Renee Alexander, Vajanzo Keith Allen, Cody Drew Babineaux, Megan Eileen Borel, Lena Marie Brooks, Ashley Nicole Burke, Maribel Candia, Jules Rorey Carpenter, Amanda Marie Carriere,  Emily Carter, Courtney Raevonne Chatman, Ronni Caroll Childress, Kristin Elizabeth Clark, Emily Faith Collins, Justin Chase Dillon, Ashley Danielle Dyer, Devan Renee Ficken, Elena Anne Fontenot, Shatonya Marie Freeman, Christopher Dean Gantt, Anthony Joel Garza, Robbie Denise Gilmore, Yunashia Rmolandra Gilmore, Karel Anne Green, Meredith Lena Guzman, Sabrina Kathleen Hardy, Joseph Leonard Hargrave, Joseph Harrison, Courtney Diann Jackson, Noelle Elizabeth Jackson, Jerica Skylar Johnson, Tammie Lynne Johnson, Thomas Son Hoang Le, Amber Denise Lund, Timothy Shane Marburger, Elizabeth Ann Martin, Leah Elizabeth-Rosa Matlock, Kristen Lynn McCaskill, Ashton Terez McKay, Katie Denise Miles, Julian Christopher Morgan, Rebecca Marie Morgan, Delana Gail Odom, Kaley Marie Pennington, Jordan Nicole Propps, Stacy Lynn Ramsey, Nicole Marie Risinger, Samantha Ann Smart, Jessica Rene’ Stone, Mack Gregor Toler, Latitta Chantell Waggoner, Brittany Morgan Wagoner, Ryan Douglas Whitten, Heather Nicole Wilkinson, Jenny Rebecca Wolfford.
Orangefield: Tami Marie Allen.
Port Arthur: Amber Nicole Brown, April Nicole Collins, Anitral Lavette Edwards, Jennifer LeAnn Sheffield.
Port Neches: Katie Denise Thigpen.
Silsbee: John David Delacerda, Kenneth Sidney Fisher, Misti Marie Montalvo.
Singer, La.: Penny Kay Stevens.
Starks, La.: Sherrie Denise Martinez.
Sulphur, La.: Candice Cryer, Darren Charles Doherty, Katie Lee Hyatt, Jacqueline Marie Johnson, Jonathan Anthony Parker, Lacie Danielle Pentecost, Melissa Ashworth Smith.
Vidor: Loretta Elaine Baker, Jacquelyn Sue Baumgardner, Christina Diane Correia, Kathy Irene Dowell, Leslie Meshele Flanigan, Brianna Leigh Howlett, Karlee Alysa Lafleur, Lauren Brianna Leblanc, Kara Leighan Mansfield, Tayler JoAnn McCloud,  Kristena Renee McNeel, Amanda Kristine Naples, Alicia Lyn Nunez, Kaitlyn Brianna Petrie, Brian David Whitman, Crystal Marie Woodrome.
Vinton, La.: Roxanne Rene’Douga, Joseph Emery Hardy, Amanda Leigh.

President’s List

Beaumont: Gerald Cox.
Bridge City: Erin Nicole Blackshear, Megan Elizabeth Croaker, Alexis Kimberly Prestwood, Stacey Meece Seago, Rachel Marie Vaughn.
Buna: Lonnie James Burks, Jeremy Kyle Sarver.
DeQuincy, La.: Megan Marie Fontenot.
Deweyville: Autumn Blair Hardin, Martha Lynette Woodall.
Groves: Antonya Margeurite Tripet.
Kirbyville: Jennifer Leigh Ford.
Kountze: Elishah Ruth Lytle.
Lake Charles, La.: Melawati Abbasi, Anastasia Viola Bradley.
Mauriceville: Toni Lou Swain.
Nederland: Kathryn Sue Sandoz, Daniel Butler Sharpless.
Orange: Christine Abbott, Paul Broussard, Tara Dyanne Casey, John Robert Cheek, Michael Wayne Coleman, Bryan David Collins, Rachel Dartez, Andrea Taylor Daville, Chaquetta T’Shay Declouet, Ashley Michelle Greiner, Amanda Micheal Guidry, Raymond William Henderson, Danielle Leigh Hindel, Kimberly Ann Kelley, Marcus Antoine Lalonde, Amy Baker Landry, Keith Edward Lester, Jennifer Lea Ann Lomas, Abigail Leanne Ludwig, Aimee Michelle Martin, Melissa Kay Menard, Jessica Ann Mugleston, Monisha Amirali Patel, Justin Michael Pittman, Sheila Lynne Prince, Kimberly Kay Reeves, Katie LaRee Risinger, Jennifer Leigh Ryan, Payven Jacory Simien, Rose Ann Talbert, Patrick Stephen Taylor, Ryan Wesley Tinsley, Debranique Michelle Warnell, Darlene Annette Williams, Marissa Faith Wyatt, Billie Daune Young.
Orangefield: Taylor Leigh Williams.
Port Arthur: Vanessa Alejandra Ortiz.
Silsbee: Tammie Renee Antley, Jamie Kaye Gill, Jamie Nicole Leblanc, Heather Nicole Revia.
Singer, La.: Anne Marie McDonald.
Starks, La.: Jerry Wayne Walker.
Sulphur, La.: Jason Tervort, Callie Ann Qualls.
Vidor: Carla Louise Parks, Sheila Renee Rizzato, Brittany Lachelle Wilson.
Vinton, La.: Kristin Horn, Cindy Elizabeth Leger.
Westlake, La.: Marlo Annette Esclovon.