Lamar State College-Orange Releases Its President's and Dean's List for Fall 2013

Sixty-nine Lamar State College-Orange Students, 68 from Texas and 1 from Louisiana, have been named to the president’s list for the fall 2013 semester. An additional 128 Texas and 26 Louisiana students made the dean’s list.

The president’s list includes those students who have attended full-time during the semester, having completed 12 or more hours at LSC-O, and who have earned 4.0 semester grade point averages. The dean’s list, which is announced by the dean of instruction, is comprised of full-time students who earned GPAs of 3.4 and above. Please join us in congratulating our outstanding students!

The president’s list includes the following students:
Beaumont, TX: Terri Lynn Holland, vocational nursing
Bridge City, TX: Johnathon Broussard Dees, general studies; Jonathan Daniel Hudspeth, process operating technology; Taylor Marie James, pre-vocational nursing; Christopher Frank King, academic studies in business; Tyler James LeBlanc, general studies; Telisa Anne McAbee, pre-vocational nursing; Vuong Anh Nguyen, process operating technology; Joseph Wayne Robertson process operating technology: Conan Lee Thomas, process operating technology
Buna, TX: Ashlee Daniell Morgan, academic studies in liberal arts; Ashley Nicole Rambo, vocational nursing; Misty Slaughter, pre-vocational nursing; Katelyn Marie Welty, general studies
Deweyville, TX: Dustin Ty Bickham, process operating technology
Groves, TX: Dylan James Broussard, Dylan James Broussard, process operating technology
Kirbyville, TX: Aymee Jolene Graham, process operating technology
Nederland, TX: Alwin Nirza Memanji, process operating technology
Orange, TX: Johnny Ray Alexander, general studies; Cole Alan Ashby, process operating technology; Heston James Cheshire, process operating technology; Jennifer Kay Corrao, process operating technology; Tiffany Annette Craft, medical office professional; Kristen Michelle Desha, business management; Anthony Noble Dixon, Information technology support specialist; Victoria Kathleen Elliott, academic studies in natural science; Jennifer Lynn Fall, general studies; Lindsey Marie Fontenot, general studies; Keri Anne Foreman, pre-vocational nursing; Robbie Denise Gilmore, pre-upward mobility nursing; Thomas Wayne Greenwell, process operating technology; Michael Todd Hoffpauir, process operating technology; Hayley Sky Kibodeaux, general studies; Maquettia Denise Ledet, academic studies in sociology; John Paul Patronella, process operating technology; Ronnie Jade Perkins, academic studies in criminal justice; Jenna Leigh Ponfick, general studies; Cody Leland Richard, process operating technology; Kevin Paul Richard, process operating technology; Corey Kent Sarver, process operating technology; Brandy Diannah Scheinost, dental assisting; Brittany Heather Sheldon, teaching EC4 4 thru 8 special ed EC12; Hannah Elise Smith, academic studies in liberal arts; Danielle Renee Sonnier, business management; Tommie L Vercher, academic studies in liberal arts; Jordan Allen Williams, process operating technology; Shawn David Williams, academic studies in liberal arts; Billie Daune Young, academic studies in criminal justice
Orangefield, TX: Casey Renee' Thibodeaux, pre-vocational nursing; Haleigh Nichole Turley, dental assisting
Port Arthur, TX: Nichole Anne Alcini, pre-vocational nursing
Port Neches, TX: Jennifer Ann Dean, safety health and environmental; Jared Gary Hinson, business management; Wendi Lynn Hinson, entrepreneurship
Silsbee, TX: Diane Lynn Hare, upward mobility nursing
Texarkana, TX: Darren Keith Paul, pre-vocational nursing
Vidor, TX: Dana Marie Copeland, information technology support specialist; Alicia Renee Grant, academic studies in liberal arts; Teri Lynn Janot, vocational nursing; Janet Rene LeLeux, process operating technology; Kari Kay Levings, medical office professional; Jessica Nicole Miller, pre-vocational nursing; Tonie Pauline Miller, teaching  8 thru 12 other EC12; Heather Nicole Pack, medical office assistant; Kelsey Elizabeth Sheppard, pre-vocational nursing; Danielle Rene Tinkle, pre-vocational nursing
Vinton, TX: Crystal Dawn Johnson, pre-vocational nursing.

The dean’s list includes the following students:
Beaumont, TX: Adrienne Dana Daigre, pre-vocational nursing; Megan Rochelle Enderle, teaching EC4 4 thru 8 special ed EC12; Nicole I Manuel, vocational nursing; Katie C Matthews, pre-upward mobility nursing
Bridge City, TX: Hunter Allen Bergeron, academic studies in natural science; Elena Marie Clinton, pharmacy technology; April Dawn Karras, process operating technology; Cody Blake Mills, process operating technology;  Eric Duane Mummey, academic studies in liberal arts; Jessica Anne Reed, process operating technology;  Shayla Leigh Stankus, teaching EC4 4 thru 8 special ed EC12; Bethany Danielle Stanton, general studies
Buna, TX: Trenton Cole Boutin, general studies; Bailey Marie Campbell, dental assisting; Tiffany Brooke Duprey, pre-vocational nursing; Carla Rae Hester, pre-vocational nursing; Carly Brooke Holloway, general studies; Brady Lewis Williams, process operating technology
DeQuincy, LA: Tayler Ryan Richard, pre- vocational nursing; Taylor Jade Scott, pre- vocational nursing; Jessyca Rhea Steward, process operating technology
Deweyville, TX: Helen Christine Curl, criminal justice; D'Andra Barrow Gros, teaching EC4 4 thru 8 special ed EC12; Patsy A Hudson, academic studies in business; Brittany Lauren McClain, pre upward mobility nursing; Lillian Renee Organ, pre vocational nursing
Eunice, LA: Cherrell J Edwards, pre upward mobility nursing
Evadale, TX: Brian Christopher Angeron, process operating technology; Carly Danae Drake, general studies; Jessica Paige Seago, pre vocational nursing
Groves, TX: Katherine Cherie Morgan, vocational nursing
Iowa, LA: Amy Elizabeth Braud, business management; Jennifer Loyce Shidla, pre vocational nursing
Jennings, LA: Tangela Shawntel Matthews, pre upward mobility nursing; Kalyn Shelvin Willridge, pre upward mobility nursing
Kirbyville, TX: Trent Lloyd Sherwin, academic studies in liberal arts
Lake Charles, LA: Shannitra George, vocational nursing; Love Foluso Kayode, process operating; Shante Nicole Villery, vocational nursing
Lumberton, TX: Avery Mahlyn Hemmings, pre vocational nursing
Mauriceville, TX: Kaleb Ryan Harris, academic studies in liberal arts; Jennifer Lynn Miller, academic studies in liberal arts
Nederland, TX: Valerie Corinn Davis, process operating technology; Jessica Lynn Guillory, dental assisting; Ashley Rae Irion, pre vocational nursing
Orange, TX: Shelby Lynn Alford, teaching EC4 4 thru 8 special ed EC12; Brendan Glenn Allinder, process operating technology; Breanna Elise Armentrout-Russell, vocational nursing; Tamra Lea Beard, dental assisting; Nathan H Bickham, general studies; Ana Colleen Bland, general studies; Barbara Lynn Boswell, medical office professional; Erin Nichoal Bott, medical office assistant; Tommy Eugene Byers, academic studies in communication; Jackson David Wood Calhoun, academic studies in liberal arts; James Ryan Casey, academic studies in criminal justice; Stacie Danielle Ceasar, pre vocational nursing; Joseph Lee Chwaliszewski, pre vocational nursing; Lora Sue Claunch, academic studies in business; Tracy Lamore Collins, process technology; Kaitlan Elizabeth Crew, dental assisting; Christina Kay Crutcher, business management; Keith Michael Dugas, academic studies in liberal arts; William Turner Ferguson, process operating technology; Blayne Ashlee Fountain, academic studies in liberal arts; Maranda Nicole Glassey, medical office assistant; Andrew James Glover, general studies; Trevier Matias Gonzalez, academic studies in communication; Kalvinitrea Samone Green, pre vocational nursing; Meredith Lena Guzman, academic studies in liberal arts; Meredith Lena Guzman, undecided academic; Alice Lee Hankins, academic studies in liberal arts; Curt Blaise Hawkins, dental assisting; April Annette Hill, vocational nursing; Brinson Dwignt Hinson, process operating technology; Jason Paul Hoffpauir, general studies; Kenard Demont Huff, process operating technology; Callie Monique Hughes, general studies; Brynne Ashtan Hulsey, general studies; Edward Ray Ivory, process operating technology; Christi Leigh Jackson, vocationalal nursing; Connor Bryce Jaynes, process operating technology; Kimberly Ann Kelley, medical office professional; Jaroyas Keith Kirkwood, process operating technology; Cynthia Marie Lessard, pharmacy technology; Skiley Danyelle Maricle, pre vocational nursing; Nehemiah Jessie Martin, cisco network specialist; Nehemiah Jessie Martin, process operating technology; Meredith Leigh Miller, process operating technology; Davin Durward Myers, process operating technology; Brittany Coleman Nash, general studies; Michael Jabor Nelson, industrial technology; Hoang Van Nguyen, academic studies in natural science; Shelby Nicole Paul, dental assisting; Andrew Raflik, process operating technology; Angelica Maria Rico, dental assisting; Loren Michael Roberts, academic studies in criminal justice; Chelsey Michelle Robinson, medical office professional; Oscar Robles, general studies; Kailey Brooke Rountree, teaching EC4 4 thru 8 special ed EC12; Gabrielle Marie Saucier, vocational nursing; Chelsey Denise Simon, pre vocational nursing; Christopher Michael Somers, academic studies in natural science; Tyrone Leon Spears, process operating technology; Angela Dawn Stout, process operating technology; Tara Ann Thompson, general studies; Thomas Caden Thompson, process operating technology; Cassie Nicole Thompson, vocational nursing; Katherine E Thrailkille, medical office receptionist; Michael Shannon Walsh, process operating technology; Jade Marie Weeks, medical office assistant; Jenny Rebecca Wolfford, medical office assistant; Seth Elton Wolford, general studies; Joshua Tyler Wright, academic studies in business
Pollock, TX: Holly Breanna Bryan, academic studies in sociology
Port Arthur, TX: Celina Gunner, pre vocational nursing; Joseline Alejandra Mendoza, pharmacy technology
Port Neches, TX: Courtney Leigh Swanson, process operating technology
Ragley, LA: Christina Leigh Bruney, academic studies in liberal arts
Sabine Pass, TX: Rachael Rebekah Olson, vocational nursing
Silsbee, TX: Shaylyn Lace Rashall, general studies; Keira Katherine Ruben, pre vocational nursing
Sour Lake, TX: Chrystal Nicole Duffy, pre vocational nursing
Starks, LA: Jordan Lee Ashworth, process operating technology; Larissa Michelle Bass, vocational nursing; Jordan Leigh Gillis, process operating technology;
Sulphur, LA: Brenda Lee Debarge, vocational nursing; Catherine Dronet, academic studies in liberal arts; Jacqueline Marie Johnson, pre vocational nursing and vocational nursing; Anna Beth Smith, general studies; Holly Nichole Spell, vocational nursing
Vidor, TX: Christina Hope Bozeman, medical office professional; Dana Lanese Burton, vocational nursing; David Matthew Campbell, general studies; Courtney Marie Carter, vocational nursing; Katy Nicole Carver, academic studies in liberal arts; Lauren Michelle Gartshore, medical office assistant; Courtney Ann Geer, pre upward mobility nursing; Brandi Nicole Hollingsworth, general studies; Nicole Marie Hopes-Smith, pre vocational nursing; Mercedes Ann Looney, business management; Kaylee Lynn McDowell, teaching EC4 4 thru 8 special ed EC12; Richie Bradley McFadden, process operating technology; Jami Danielle Murphy, process operating technology; Stacey Elizabeth Post, pre vocational nursing; John William Post, business management; Liana Gabriella Rodriguez, general studies
Ville Platte, LA: Denisha B Freeman, pre upward mobility nursing
Vinton, LA: Danielle Summer Decker, academic studies in liberal arts; Gregory Paul Gaspard, process operating technology; Jessie Lynn Lucas, teaching EC4 4 thru 8 special ed EC12
Welsh, LA: Portia Paulette Lyons, pre upward mobility nursing