LSC-O Names 198 to Dean’s, President’s Lists
for Spring 2011

A total of 198 students earned their places on the Dean’s and President’s Lists for the spring 2011 semester. To qualify for the Dean’s list, a student must carry a full course load of at least 12 hours, have completed at least 12 hours of credit and maintain at least a 3.4 grade point average. To qualify for the President’s list, a student must also carry a full course load of at least 12 hours, have completed at least 12 hours of credit and maintain a 4.0 grade point average.

Students are listed below alphabetically, according to award earned and hometown.

Dean’s List:

Beaumont: Jodie Nicole Pawlikowski-Cason, Jessica Ann-Marie Dowling, Margaret Maria Mallet, Karen Irene McKinley, Sharon Taft, Alisha Monique Zachary.

Bridge City: Patricia Carol Anders, Bryan J. Armand, Logan Dane Bonds, Jessica Erin Bradberry, Colton Joseph Gereau, Tyler Shea Ladner, Sheila Michelle Landsdale, Bonnie Beth Thierheimer, Elaine Annette Trammel.

Brookeland: Jenny Ann Dixon.

Buna: Jessica Lynn Blakely, Nicole Thornton Crawford, Daniel Davis, Ashley Renee Gonzalez, Gregory Ashton Nash, Miranda Kate Turner.

Call: Chad Jack Pruett.

DeQuincy, La.: Nathan Burl Cain, Jimmie Eileen Hyatt, Victoria Lee Marcantel.

Groves: Leanne Nicole Bleakley, Jessica Nichole Firestone, Antonya Margeurite Tripet.

Iowa, La.: Michelle LeJeune Rhodes.

Kirbyville: Cassandra Ann Diggles, Bryce Allen Lloyd.

Kountze: Sherri Rae Allen.

Lake Charles, La.: Pamela Ann Ash, Ashley Nicole Bishop, Jennie Renee Hardin, Twanna Evette Jasmine, Quincy Nathaniel Orsot, Suzette Leola Perkins, Jameka Shanell Seymore, Latreza D. Williams, Tameka Lashaun Williams.

Lumberton: Ashlee Nicole Abercrombie, Lisa Marie Berry, Michelle Lee Davis.

Nederland: Ashley G. Tucker, Ashley Lynn Ulbrich.

Orange: Vonti Barhene Allen, Angela Marie Baggett, Morgan Beth Becker, John Bernard Blanda, Travis Andrew Benoit, Gwendolynn Rene Breaux, Emily R. Carter, Tara Dyanne Casey, Joseph Daniel Catano, John Robert Cheek, Kelly Lynn Cormier, Justin Chase Dillon, Anthony Joel Garza, Yunashia Rmolandra Gilmore, Monica Michelle Goats, Bonnie Lucielle Gregoire, Hope Elizabeth Guzman, Brittany Leigh Harmon, Lacy Diann Hebert, Raymond William Higgins, Shannon Catherine Hendricks, Holly Ann Holcomb, Randy Kent Hubbard, Heather Danetta Hughes, Salina Alexandra James, Spirit L. Johnson, Amy Baker Landry, Krystal Marie Landry, Doree M. Lormand, Amber Denise Lund, Aimee Michelle Martin, Marcieau Marie Matthews, Mark Alan Middlebrooks, Ashley Meaghan Moore, Julian Christopher Morgan, Barbara Berry Myles, Claudette Marie Owens, Michael Aaron Pelfrey, Laci Dawn Piazza, Justin Michael Pittman, Jeff Alan Pollock, Mande Prewitt, Lauren Michelle Quebodeaux, Kelly Sue Rashall, Monica Michelle Richardson, Nicole Marie Risinger, Holly Diane Simpson, Joey Robert Smith, Heather Marie Snyder, Jessica Rene’ Stone, Joshua R. Stone, Erin Marie Swiney, Cassie Nicole Thompson, Cody Anthony Turnbull, Latitta Chantell Waggoner, Jessica M. Wells.

Orangefield: Amanda Ruth Reynolds.

Port Arthur: Loretta La’Shelle Cockrell, Sedonia Keal, Wreneshia A. Loyd.

Silsbee: Tammie Renee Antley, Crystal Renee Terry.

Sulphur, La.: Lisa Leblanc Bertrand, Shawn Lynell Buller, Dean Joseph Chesson, Candice R. Cryer, Angela Elizabeth Doxey, Callie Ann Qualls, Melissa Ashworth Smith, Kaitlin Danielle Peavy-Storm, Kimberly Nicole Trahan.

Vidor: Jacquelyn Sue Baumgardner, Carrie Anne Gilmore, Eileen Denise Groves, Season Dawn Harris, Jefffree Lynn Hoke, Lauren Brianna Leblanc, Audree Hope Long, Amanda Kristine Naples, Emily Paige Ochoa, Rebecca Diann Reddoch, Tiffany Lee Roehm, Alexa Ann Williamson.

Vinton, La.: Joseph Emery Hardy, Jennifer Michelle Hare.

Westlake, La.: Brittany Leeann Bryan.

President’s List:

Beaumont: Kristian L. Barnaby, Gerald Cox, Brandon Tyler Matson.

Bridge City: Lea Lynn Lejeune, Dean Edward Meyer, Maresa Janell Schuff, Susan Mary Seamann, Kelly Wayne Trahan.

Buna: Dakota Charles Blessing, Elizabeth Lee Boudreaux.

Fred: Bonnie Sue Owens.

Kirbyville: Rachel Suzanne Terrell.

Kountze: Mikaela Elizabeth Brown.

Lake Charles, La.: Joan Monique Chavis, Sarah Catherine Cowie, Rebecca Ann Odum.

Mauriceville: Becky J. Frederick.

Nederland: Tiffany Dawn Rainey.

Orange: Christine J. Abbott, Janie M. Arnold, Elizabeth Landry Batchelor, Michelle Wayne Coleman, Delores Desiree Constantine, Andrea Taylor Daville, Chaquetta T’Shay Declouet, Amber Nicole Deranger, Rachel Erin Ford, Kylee D. Gibbens, Jessica Linn Weeks Graham, Ashley Michelle Greiner, Meredith Lena Guzman, Jolecia Moneia Hardin, Kristopher Wayne Harrison, Janell Roberta Long, Velvet Christa Maloy, Kimberly Julia Marcontell, Zeba Aslam Nizami, Rachel Anne Reed, Donald Louis Rhodes, Teresa Elizabeth Sepulvado, Kylee Marie Shelley, Jerod Gabriel Sims, Kathryn Elizabeth Sonnier, Darrell Blanda Stanley, Angela Dubose Stevenson, Brandi Darlene Wilhelm, Daniel Patrick Wyatt.

Port Arthur: Chiquita Kasmira Martin.

St. Martinville, La.: Vanessa Evette Smith.

Starks, La.: Jessica D. Johnson, Misty Rose McClelland, Jerry Wayne Walker.

Sulphur, La.: Rebecca Lynette Racca.

Vidor: Carol Sue Duhon, Nancy Fertitta Kelley, Linda L. Ketchey, Sheila Renee Rizzato, Brittany Lachelle Wilson.

Vinton, La.: Sarah Elizabeth Leger, Colby Ryan Thibodeaux.

Warren: Marianne Kinkelaar Pate.