OU Login

Spring 2018

******************************************************************************* 
Accounting                                                               
******************************************************************************* 
10001 ACCT 2301 01 ACCOUNTING I      AC   134   Vickers A    TR     9:30-10:45
10002 ACCT 2301 80 ACCOUNTING I                 Vickers A                     
**INTERNET CLASS**
  Orientation available on You Tube
10003 ACCT 2302 01 ACCOUNTING II     AC   134   Vickers A    TR    11:00-12:15
10004 ACCT 2302 80 ACCOUNTING II                Vickers A                     
**INTERNET CLASS**
  Orientation available on You Tube
10005 ACNT 1311 80 INTRO COMPUTERIZE            Vickers A                     
**INTERNET CLASS**
  Orientation available on You Tube

******************************************************************************* 
Art                                                                     
******************************************************************************* 
10461 ARTS 1301 60 FINE ART APPRECIA AC   115   Dubuisson Z  M      6:30- 7:45*
**HYBRID CLASS**
10006 ARTS 1301 80 FINE ART APPRECIATION        Dubuisson Z                    
**INTERNET CLASS**
  Orientation available on You Tube
                                                                             
******************************************************************************* 
Biology                                                                 
******************************************************************************* 
10007 BIOL 1322 01 NUTRITION I       WB   114   Sanford J    MW    11:00-12:15
10008 BIOL 1322 02 NUTRITION I       WB   114   Sanford J    TR    12:30- 1:45   
10009 BIOL 1322 03 NUTRITION I       WB   114   Sanford J    TR     8:00- 9:15  
10010 BIOL 1322 80 NUTRITION I                  McClure M
**INTERNET CLASS**
  Orientation available on You Tube
10011 BIOL 1307 01 BIOLOGY MAJORS II AC   135   McClure M    TR    11:00-12:15  
10462 BIOL 1307 02 BIOLOGY MAJORS II AC   127   McClure M    MW     6:00- 7:15*
10012 BIOL 1107 21 Laboratory        AC   204   McClure M    T      1:00- 3:00  
10463 BIOL 1107 22 Laboratory        AC   204   McClure M    W      7:30- 9:30*
10013 BIOL 1309 01 BIO NON-MAJORS II AC   135   McClure M    MW    11:00-12:15
10014 BIOL 1309 80 BIO NON-MAJORS II            McClure M    MW
**INTERNET CLASS**
  Orientation available on You Tube
10015 BIOL 1109 21 Laboratory        AC   204   McClure M    M      1:00- 3:00  
10016 BIOL 1109 22 Laboratory        AC   204   McClure M    M      7:30- 9:30*
10017 BIOL 1109 23 Laboratory        AC   204   McClure M    W      1:00- 3:00
10018 BIOL 2301 01 ANAT & PHYS I     AC   226   Wilmore L    MW    11:00-12:15
10019 BIOL 2301 02 ANAT & PHYS I     WB   114   Sanford J    TR    11:00-12:15  
10020 BIOL 2301 03 ANAT & PHYS I     AC   226   Wilmore L    TR    12:30- 1:45  
10021 BIOL 2301 04 ANAT & PHYS I     AC   127   Song N       MW     9:30-10:45  
10022 BIOL 2301 05 ANAT & PHYS I     AC   226   Vandevender  TR     6:00- 7:15*  
10023 BIOL 2301 60 ANAT & PHYS I                Song N   
**HYBRID CLASS** Lecture and discussion online; lab meets face-to-face
10024 BIOL 2101 21 Laboratory        AC   201   Foreman J    T      9:00-11:00 
10036 BIOL 2101 22 Laboratory        AC   201   Sanford J    M      9:00-11:00
10334 BIOL 2101 23 Laboratory        AC   201   Vandevender  T      7:30- 9:30* 
10026 BIOL 2101 24 Laboratory        AC   201   Foreman J    W      1:00- 3:00  
10027 BIOL 2101 25 Laboratory        AC   201   Foreman J    R     11:00- 1:00  
10028 BIOL 2101 26 Laboratory        AC   201   Foreman J    R      1:00- 3:00  
10029 BIOL 2101 27 Laboratory        AC   201   Sanford J    T      2:00- 4:00
10030 BIOL 2302 01 ANAT & PHYS II    AC   126   Wilmore L    MW     9:30-10:45 
10031 BIOL 2302 02 ANAT & PHYS II    AC   226   Wilmore L    TR     8:00- 9:15  
10032 BIOL 2302 03 ANAT & PHYS II    NCB  206   Sanford J    MW     6:00- 7:15*  
10033 BIOL 2302 04 ANAT & PHYS II    AC   126   Wilmore L    TR    11:00-12:15  
10034 BIOL 2302 60 ANAT & PHYS II               Song N
**HYBRID CLASS** Lecture and discussion online; lab meets face-to-face
10035 BIOL 2102 21 Laboratory        AC   214   Sanford J    M      1:00- 3:00
10538 BIOL 2102 22 Laboratory        AC   214   Sanford J    M      7:30- 9:30*
10037 BIOL 2102 23 Laboratory        AC   214   Foreman J    R      9:00-11:00  
10038 BIOL 2102 24 Laboratory        AC   214   Foreman J    W     11:00- 1:00  
10039 BIOL 2102 25 Laboratory        AC   214   Sanford J    W      1:00- 3:00  
10466 BIOL 2102 26 Laboratory        AC   214   McClure M    R      1:00- 3:00  
10439 BIOL 2102 25 Laboratory        AC   214   Sanford J    W      1:00- 3:00 
10043 BIOL 2420 01 INTRO TO MICRO NCB 206 Song N MW 12:30- 1:45 10337 BIOL 2420 02 INTRO TO MICRO AC 127 Song N TR 11:00-12:15 10044 BIOL 2420 60 INTRO TO MICRO Keeney H **HYBRID CLASS** Lecture and discussion online; lab meets face-to-face 10045 BIOL 2420 21 Laboratory AC 220 Foreman J M 2:00- 4:00 10046 BIOL 2420 22 Laboratory AC 220 Foreman J T 12:30- 2:30 10047 BIOL 2420 23 Laboratory AC 220 Foreman J T 6:00- 8:00* 10048 BIOL 2420 24 Laboratory AC 220 Foreman J W 9:00-11:00 10417 BIOL 2420 25 Laboratory AC 220 Keeney H R 11:30- 1:30 ******************************************************************************* Business Management ******************************************************************************* 10049 BMGT 1301 80 SUPERVISION Busby L **INTERNET CLASS** Orientation available on You Tube 10050 BMGT 2389 01 INTERNSHIP BMGT Vickers A 10051 BUSG 2309 01 SMALL BUSINESS AC 134 Busby L MW 9:30-10:45 10052 BUSI 1301 01 BUSINESS PRINCIPL AC 134 Best A MW 11:00-12:15 10053 BUSI 1301 80 BUSINESS PRINCIPLE Busby L **INTERNET CLASS** Orientation available on You Tube 10454 BUSI 1307 80 PERSONAL FINANCE Busby L **INTERNET CLASS** Orientation available on You Tube 10455 BUSI 2301 80 BUSINESS LAW Busby L **INTERNET CLASS** Orientation available on You Tube 10054 MRKG 1301 01 CUSTOMER RELATION AC 134 Busby L MW 12:30- 1:45 10056 MRKG 1311 80 PRIN OF MARKETING Busby L **INTERNET CLASS** Orientation available on You Tube ******************************************************************************* Chemistry ******************************************************************************* 10057 CHEM 1306 01 INTRO CHEM I AC 224 Lundquist G TR 10:30-11:45 10058 CHEM 1106 21 Laboratory AC 224 Lundquist G T 12:00- 2:00 10060 CHEM 1312 01 GENERAL CHEM II AC 226 Marshall D MW 9:30-10:45 10061 CHEM 1112 21 Laboratory AC 224 Marshall D W 12:30- 2:30 ******************************************************************************* College Prep Math ******************************************************************************* 10338 DMTH 0300 01 PRE-ALGEBRA CYP 103 STAFF MW 9:30-10:45 10339 DMTH 0300 02 PRE-ALGEBRA CYP 103 STAFF TR 9:30-10:45 10342 DMTH 0301 01 INTRO TO ALGEBRA CYP 103 Kim J MW 8:00- 9:15 10343 DMTH 0301 02 INTRO TO ALGEBRA CYP 103 Sethna B MW 5:00- 6:15* 10344 DMTH 0301 03 INTRO TO ALGEBRA CYP 103 Scarborough TR 11:00-12:15 10345 DMTH 0301 04 INTRO TO ALGEBRA CYP 103 STAFF TR 12:30- 1:45 10347 DMTH 0301 80 INTRO TO ALGEBRA Crockett S **INTERNET CLASS** Orientation available on You Tube ***Designed for students currently registered in DMTH 0301. Both individualized and group settings provide additional practice and explanation. Students must be enrolled in one of the developmental math Introductory to Algebra simultaneously. 10366 NCBM 0101 21 Laboratory CYP 209 Moore A M 9:30-10:30 10367 NCBM 0101 22 Laboratory CYP 209 Moore A W 9:30-10:30 10368 NCBM 0101 23 Laboratory CYP 209 Moore A M 6:30- 7:30* 10369 NCBM 0101 24 Laboratory CYP 209 Moore A W 6:30- 7:30* 10370 NCBM 0101 25 Laboratory CYP 209 Moore A T 12:30- 1:30 10371 NCBM 0101 26 Laboratory CYP 209 Moore A R 12:30- 1:30 10372 NCBM 0101 27 Laboratory CYP 209 Moore A T 2:00- 3:00 10373 NCBM 0101 28 Laboratory CYP 209 Moore A R 2:00- 3:00 10509 NCBM 0101 80 Laboratory Moore A **INTERNET CLASS** Orientation available on You Tube 10510 NCBM 0101 81 Laboratory Moore A **INTERNET CLASS** Orientation available on You Tube 10348 DMTH 0302 01 INTERM ALGEBRA CYP 210 Scarborough MW 9:30-10:45 10349 DMTH 0302 02 INTERM ALGEBRA CYP 210 Sethna B MW 6:30- 7:45* 10350 DMTH 0302 03 INTERM ALGEBRA CYP 210 Kim J TR 8:00- 9:15 10351 DMTH 0302 04 INTERM ALGEBRA CYP 210 Jureidini E TR 9:30-10:45 10353 DMTH 0302 60 INTERM ALGEBRA CYP 210 Jureidini E F 11:00-12:15 10354 DMTH 0302 80 INTERM ALBEBRA Crockett S **INTERNET CLASS* Orientation available on You Tube ***Designed for students currently registered in DMTH 0302. Both individualized and group settings provide additional practice and explanation. Students must be enrolled in one of the developmental math Introductory to Algebra simultaneously. 10374 NCBM 0102 21 Laboratory CYP 209 Moore A M 11:00-12:00 10375 NCBM 0102 22 Laboratory CYP 209 Moore A W 11:00-12:00 10376 NCBM 0102 23 Laboratory CYP 209 Moore A M 5:00- 6:00* 10377 NCBM 0102 24 Laboratory CYP 209 Moore A W 5:00- 6:00* 10378 NCBM 0102 25 Laboratory CYP 209 Moore A T 9:30-10:30 10379 NCBM 0102 26 Laboratory CYP 209 Moore A R 9:30-10:30 10380 NCBM 0102 27 Laboratory CYP 209 Moore A T 11:00-12:00 10381 NCBM 0102 28 Laboratory CYP 209 Moore A R 11:00-12:00 10382 NCBM 0102 80 Laboratory Moore A **INTERNET CLASS** Orientation available on You Tube 10383 NCBM 0102 81 Laboratory Moore A **INTERNET CLASS** Orientation available on You Tube 10384 NCBM 0102 82 Laboratory Moore A **INTERNET CLASS** Orientation available on You Tube 10385 NCBM 0102 83 Laboratory Moore A **INTERNET CLASS** Orientation available on You Tube ******************************************************************************* College Prep Integrated Reading/Writing ******************************************************************************* 10063 DIRW 0400 01 READING/WRITING CYP 102 Smith S MW 9:30-11:15 10064 DIRW 0400 02 READING/WRITING CYP 102 Whitehead G MW 5:00- 6:45* 10065 DIRW 0400 60 READING/WRITING CYP 102 Sizemore M T 9:30-10:45 **HYBRID CLASS** ******************************************************************************* Computer Science ******************************************************************************* 10067 COSC 1301 02 INTRO COMPUTING AC 233 Dotson D MW 11:00-12:15 10068 COSC 1301 03 INTRO COMPUTING AC 217 Phillips C MW 12:30- 1:45 10069 COSC 1301 04 INTRO COMPUTING AC 217 Phillips C TR 9:30-10:45 10070 COSC 1301 05 INTRO COMPUTING AC 217 Phillips C TR 11:00-12:15 10071 COSC 1301 80 INTRO COMPUTING Dotson D **INTERNET CLASS** Orientation available on You Tube 10072 COSC 1301 81 INTRO COMPUTING Phillips C **INTERNET CLASS** Orientation available on You Tube 10073 COSC 1337 01 PROGRAMMING II AHB 102 Mott K MW 9:30-10:45 10074 IMED 1316 60 WEB DESIGN I AC 217 Phillips C MW 9:30-10:45 **HYBRID BLENDED DISTANCE LEARNING CLASS** 10075 ITCC 1311 60 CISCO II AC 233 Dotson D TR 9:30-10:45 **HYBRID BLENDED DISTANCE LEARNING CLASS** 10076 ITNW 1354 60 IMP MAINT SERVERS AC 233 Dotson D T 11:00-12:15 **HYBRID BLENDED DISTANCE LEARNING CLASS** 10467 ITSC 2387 01 INTERNSHIP ITSS Dotson D 10355 ITSE 1345 60 INTRO ORACLE SQL AC 233 Dotson D M 12:30- 1:45 **HYBRID BLENDED DISTANCE LEARNING CLASS** 10077 ITSW 1304 80 INTRO SPREADSHEET Phillips C **INTERNET CLASS** Orientation available on You Tube 10468 ITDF 1305 60 DIGITAL STORAGE AC 233 Johnson D TR 12:30- 1:45 10469 ITSE 1359 60 INTRO SCRIPT LAN AC 217 Mott K MW 11:00-12:15 ******************************************************************************* Criminal Justice ******************************************************************************* 10078 CJCR 1381 01 COOP IN CRIMINAL Harmon D 10450 CRIJ 1301 01 INTRO CRIJ AC 115 Sellers S MW 9:30-10:45 10079 CRIJ 1307 01 CRIME IN AMERICA AC 115 Sellers S MW 11:00-12:15 10470 CRIJ 1310 80 FUND CRIMINAL LAW Sellers S **INTERNET CLASS** Orientation available on You Tube 10081 CRIJ 2313 01 CORRECTIONAL SYST AC 115 Sellers S MW 12:30- 1:45 10082 CRIJ 2323 01 LEGAL ASPECTS AC 115 Sellers S TR 11:00-12:15 10083 CRIJ 2328 01 POLICE SYSTEMS AC 115 Sellers S TR 9:30-10:45 ******************************************************************************* Dental Assisting ******************************************************************************* 10084 DNTA 1241 01 DENTAL LABORATORY AHB 206 Flippen J F 8:00- 9:00 10085 DNTA 1241 21 Laboratory AHB 209 Flippen J F 9:00-11:00 10086 DNTA 1241 22 Laboratory AHB 209 Colley C F 9:00-11:00 10087 DNTA 1245 01 PREVENTIVE DENTIS AHB 206 Baker C W 1:00- 2:00 10088 DNTA 1245 21 Laboratory AHB 209 Baker C W 2:00- 4:00 10089 DNTA 1245 22 Laboratory AHB 209 Colley C W 2:00- 4:00 10090 DNTA 1249 01 DENTAL TECHNIQUES AHB 206 Flippen J R 9:00-10:00 10091 DNTA 1249 21 Laboratory AHB 209 Flippen J R 10:00-12:00 10092 DNTA 1249 22 Laboratory AHB 209 Baker C R 10:00-12:00 10093 DNTA 1249 23 Laboratory AHB 209 Flippen J R 1:00- 3:00 10094 DNTA 1249 24 Laboratory AHB 209 Baker C R 1:00- 3:00 10095 DNTA 1251 01 DENTAL OFFICE MAN AHB 206 Baker C W 9:00-10:00 10096 DNTA 1251 21 Laboratory AHB 125 Baker C W 10:00-12:00 10097 DNTA 1251 22 Laboratory AHB 125 Colley C W 10:00-12:00 10098 DNTA 1305 01 DENTAL RAD TECH AHB 206 Baker C F 9:00-11:00 10099 DNTA 1305 21 Laboratory AHB 209 Baker C F 12:00- 2:00 10100 DNTA 1305 22 Laboratory AHB 209 Baker C F 2:00- 4:00 10101 DNTA 1311 01 DENTAL SCIENCE AHB 206 Flippen C W 9:00-11:00 10102 DNTA 1311 21 Laboratory AHB 209 Flippen C W 12:00- 2:00 10103 DNTA 1315 01 CHAIRSIDE ASSISTI AHB 206 Flippen C R 9:00-11:00 10104 DNTA 1315 21 Laboratory AHB 209 Flippen C R 12:00- 2:00 10105 DNTA 1353 01 DENTAL ASSISTING AHB 206 Flippen C F 11:30- 1:30 10106 DNTA 1353 21 Laboratory AHB 209 Flippen C F 1:30- 3:30 10107 DNTA 1353 22 Laboratory AHB 209 Colley C F 1:30- 3:30 10108 DNTA 1401 01 DENTAL MATERIALS AHB 206 Colley C T 9:00-12:00 10109 DNTA 1401 21 Laboratory AHB 209 Colley C T 1:00- 3:00 10110 DNTA 1660 01 CLINICAL I DENTAL HCF 111 Flippen C MT 8:30- 5:00 10111 DNTA 1660 02 CLINICAL I DENTAL HCF 111 Baker C MT 8:30- 5:00 ******************************************************************************* Drama ******************************************************************************* 10112 DRAM 1310 01 INTRO TO THEATER AC 112 Williams K MW 11:00-12:15 10113 DRAM 1310 02 INTRO TO THEATER AC 112 Williams K R 6:00- 8:45* 10114 DRAM 1310 80 INTRO TO THEATER Lacy A **INTERNET CLASS** Orientation available on You Tube ******************************************************************************* Economics ******************************************************************************* 10115 ECON 2301 01 PRIN ECON (MACRO) AC 134 Best A M 6:00- 8:45* 10360 ECON 2301 02 PRIN ECON (MACRO) AC 134 Best A TR 8:00- 9:15 10458 ECON 2301 60 PRIN ECON (MACRO) AC 134 Best A F 8:00- 9:15 10116 ECON 2301 80 PRIN ECON (MACRO) Best A **INTERNET CLASS** Orientation available on You Tube 10119 ECON 2302 01 PRIN ECON (MICRO) AC 134 Best A MW 8:00- 9:15 10120 ECON 2302 80 PRIN ECON (MICRO) Best A **INTERNET CLASS** Orientation available on You Tube ******************************************************************************* Education ******************************************************************************* 10121 EDUC 1300 01 LEARNING FRAMEWO AC 135 Moreau D MW 9:30-10:45 10122 EDUC 1300 02 LEARNING FRAMEWO CYP 101 Babcock D MW 11:00-12:15 (LVN Only) 10123 EDUC 1300 03 LEARNING FRAMEWO AC 135 Moreau D TR 9:30-10:45 10126 EDUC 1300 80 LEARNING FRAMEWORK Simar G **INTERNET CLASS** Orientation available on You Tube 10127 EDUC 1301 01 INTRO TO TEACHING CYP 101 Babcock D TR 12:30- 1:45 10128 EDUC 2301 01 INTRO SPECIAL POP CYP 101 Babcock D TR 9:30-10:45 10129 EDUC 2301 80 INTRO SPECIAL POP STAFF **INTERNET CLASS** Orientation available on You Tube ******************************************************************************* Emergency Medical Services ******************************************************************************* 10130 EMSP 1160 01 EMT CLINICAL BASI HCF 111 Land R 10471 EMSP 1438 01 Advanced EMT AHB 126 Land R TR 5:00- 7:00* 10472 EMSP 1438 21 Laboratory AHB 107 Land R TR 7:00- 9:00* 10356 EMSP 1501 01 EMERGENCY MED TEC AHB 126 Land R MW 5:00- 7:00* 10357 EMSP 1501 21 Laboratory AHB 107 Land R MW 7:01- 9:00* AHB 126 Land R MW 7:01- 9:00* 10473 EMSP 2260 01 Clinical Land R ******************************************************************************* English ******************************************************************************* 10131 ENGL 1301 01 COMPOSITION I AC 119 Turkel A MW 9:30-10:45 10132 ENGL 1301 02 COMPOSITION I WB 102 Rather M MW 11:00-12:15 10133 ENGL 1301 03 COMPOSITION I AC 119 Smith A MW 12:30- 1:45 10134 ENGL 1301 04 COMPOSITION I AC 119 STAFF TR 12:30- 1:45 10135 ENGL 1301 05 COMPOSITION I AC 119 Smith A TR 11:00-12:15 10136 ENGL 1301 80 COMPOSITION I Turkel A **INTERNET CLASS** Orientation available on You Tube 10137 ENGL 1301 81 COMPOSITION I Sanderson E **INTERNET CLASS** Orientation available on You Tube 10138 ENGL 1302 01 COMPOSITION II WB 134 STAFF TR 8:00- 9:15 10139 ENGL 1302 02 COMPOSITION II AHB 126 Smith A MW 9:30-10:45 10140 ENGL 1302 03 COMPOSITION II AHB 126 Smith A MW 11:00-12:15 10141 ENGL 1302 04 COMPOSITION II AC 115 STAFF TR 12:30- 1:45 10142 ENGL 1302 05 COMPOSITION II AC 119 Rather M TR 9:30-10:45 10143 ENGL 1302 06 COMPOSITION II AC 124 Turkel A TR 11:00-12:15 10144 ENGL 1302 50 COMPOSITION II VHS 416 Charles E T 6:00- 8:45* 10474 ENGL 1302 60 COMPOSITION II AC 119 STAFF F 8:00- 9:15 **HYBRID BLENDED DISTANCE LEARNING CLASS** 10145 ENGL 1302 80 COMPOSITION II Rather M **INTERNET CLASS** Orientation available on You Tube 10362 ENGL 2323 01 BRITISH LIT II AC 119 Preslar A MW 8:00- 9:15 10146 ENGL 2323 80 BRITISH LIT II Preslar A **INTERNET CLASS** Orientation available on You Tube 10147 ENGL 2326 01 AMERICAN LIT AC 115 Smith A TR 8:00- 9:15 10148 ENGL 2326 80 AMERICAN LIT Sizemore M **INTERNET CLASS** Orientation available on You Tube 10479 ENGL 2331 80 WORLD LIT Rather M **INTERNET CLASS** Orientation available on You Tube 10480 ENGL 2341 60 FORMS OF LIT AC 119 Whitehead G T 2:00- 3:15 **HYBRID CLASS** ******************************************************************************* Geology ******************************************************************************* 10481 GEOL 1303 80 PHYSICAL GEOLOGY Stelly K **INTERNET CLASS** Orientation available on You Tube 10482 GEOL 1103 80 Laboratory Stelly K 10149 GEOL 1304 01 HISTORICAL GEOLOG AC 226 Taylor R MW 12:30- 1:45 10150 GEOL 1104 21 Laboratory AC 226 Taylor R MW 2:00- 3:00
******************************************************************************* Government ******************************************************************************* 10151 GOVT 2304 01 INTRO POL SCI AC 127 Steinfeldt A TR 12:30- 1:45 10152 GOVT 2305 01 FEDERAL GOVT AC 127 Steinfeldt A MW 11:00-12:15 10153 GOVT 2305 02 FEDERAL GOVT AC 126 Steinfeldt A TR 9:30-10:45 10483 GOVT 2305 03 FEDERAL GOVT AC 124 Oubre S W 6:00- 8:45* 10536 GOVT 2305 60 FEDERAL GOVT AC 127 Steinfeldt A F 9:30-10:45 **HYBRID BLENDED DISTANCE LEARNING CLASS** 10154 GOVT 2305 80 FEDERAL GOVT Little M **INTERNET CLASS** Orientation available on You Tube 10156 GOVT 2306 01 TEXAS GOVT AC 221 Steinfeldt A TR 8:00- 9:15 10157 GOVT 2306 02 TEXAS GOVT AC 221 Steinfeldt A MW 12:30- 1:45 10158 GOVT 2306 03 TEXAS GOVT AC 135 Oubre S M 6:00- 8:45* 10159 GOVT 2306 80 TEXAS GOVT Lindsey R **INTERNET CLASS** Orientation available on You Tube ******************************************************************************* History ******************************************************************************* 10162 HIST 1301 01 US HIST I AC 124 Owens E TR 12:30- 1:45 10163 HIST 1301 02 US HIST I AC 124 Peebles R TR 9:30-10:45 10164 HIST 1301 03 US HIST I AC 124 Owens E MW 12:30- 1:45 10165 HIST 1301 04 US HIST I AHB 230 Smith J M 6:00- 8:45* 10166 HIST 1301 80 US HIST I Little M **INTERNET CLASS** Orientation available on You Tube 10167 HIST 1302 01 US HIST II AC 127 Steinfeldt A MW 8:00- 9:15 10168 HIST 1302 02 US HIST II AC 124 STAFF MW 11:00-12:15 10169 HIST 1302 03 US HIST II AC 124 Peebles R TR 8:00- 9:15 10364 HIST 1302 04 US HIST II AC 124 Owens E MW 9:30-10:45 10365 HIST 1302 05 US HIST II VHS 418 Kibbe T T 6:00- 8:45* 10485 HIST 1302 60 US HIST II AC 124 Durso C F 3:30- 4:45 **HYBRID BLENDED DISTANCE LEARNING CLASS** 10170 HIST 1302 80 US HIST II Owens E **INTERNET CLASS* Orientation available on You Tube 10171 HIST 1302 81 US HIST II Staff **INTERNET CLASS* Orientation available on You Tube 10486 HIST 1302 85 US HIST II Staff **INTERNET CLASS* Orientation available on You Tube 10487 HIST 1302 86 US HIST II Staff **INTERNET CLASS* Orientation available on You Tube 10388 HIST 2322 80 WORLD CIV II Owens E **INTERNET CLASS** Orientation available on You Tube
******************************************************************************* Humanities ******************************************************************************* 10174 HUMA 1315 01 UNDERSTAND ARTS AC 119 Turkel A MW 11:00-12:15 10175 HUMA 1315 80 UNDERSTAND ARTS Turkel A **INTERNET CLASS** Orientation available on You Tube ******************************************************************************* Mathematics ******************************************************************************* 10176 MATH 1314 01 COLLEGE ALGEBRA CYP 211 Kim J MW 11:00-12:15 10177 MATH 1314 02 COLLEGE ALGEBRA CYP 211 Kim J MW 12:30- 1:45 10178 MATH 1314 03 COLLEGE ALGEBRA CYP 211 Kim J TR 11:00-12:15 10179 MATH 1314 04 COLLEGE ALGEBRA CYP 211 Scarborough TR 2:00- 3:15 10180 MATH 1314 05 COLLEGE ALGEBRA CYP 201 Sams C TR 5:00- 6:15* 10183 MATH 1314 80 COLLEGE ALGEBRA Kim J **INTERNET CLASS** Orientation available on You Tube 10489 MATH 1325 01 BUSINESS II CYP 201 Sams C TR 6:30- 7:45* 10539 MATH 1332 01 CONTEMPORY MATH CYP 211   Jureidini E   MW    9:30-10:45
10185 MATH 1342 01 STATISTICS CYP 210 Scarborough MW 11:00-12:15 10186 MATH 1342 80 STATISTICS Scarborough **INTERNET CLASS** Orientation available on You Tube 10187 MATH 1350 01 FUND OF MATH I CYP 211 Jureidini E TR 12:30- 1:45 10490 MATH 2312 80 PRE-CALCULUS Jureidini E **INTERNET CLASS** Orientation available on You Tube 10491 MATH 2413 01 CALCULUS CYP 211 Jureidini E MW 8:00- 9:15 ******************************************************************************* Music ******************************************************************************* 10196 MUSI 1181 01 SECONDARY PIANO Holmes B M 5:00- 5:30* At the first class meeting, students and instructors will set the individual lesson schedule for the semester. 10453 MUSI 1183 01 VOICE Ball D T 5:30- 6:00* At the first class meeting, students and instructors will set the individual lesson schedule for the semester. 10197 MUSI 1306 01 MUSIC APPRECATION AC 115 Ball D T 6:00- 8:45* ******************************************************************************* Office Technology ******************************************************************************* 10199 POFT 2312 01 BUSINESS CORRESP AC 221 Best A TR 2:00- 3:15 ******************************************************************************* Pharmacy Technology ******************************************************************************* 16 WEEKS 10391 PHRA 1301 81 INTRO TO PHARMACY Celestine T **INTERNET CLASS** Orientation available on You Tube 10392 PHRA 1304 81 PHARMACOTHERAPY Celestine T **INTERNET CLASS** Orientation available on You Tube 10493 PHRA 1305 81 DRUG CLASSIFICATION Celestine T **INTERNET CLASS** Orientation available on You Tube 10393 PHRA 1313 61 COMMUNITY PHARM AHB 210 Celestine T **HYBRID BLENDED DISTANCE LEARNING CLASS** 10394 PHRA 1313 22 Laboratory AHB 210 Celestine T MTWR 8:00- 9:30 10494 PHRA 1349 61 INSTITUTIONAL PH AHB 103 Nguyen T **HYBRID BLENDED DISTANCE LEARNING CLASS** 10495 PHRA 1349 22 Laboratory AHB 103 Nguyen T MTWR 8:00- 9:30 1st 8 WEEKS 10200 PHRA 1301 80 INTRO TO PHARMACY Celestine T **INTERNET CLASS** Orientation available on You Tube 10201 PHRA 1304 80 PHARMACOTHERAPY Celestine T **INTERNET CLASS** Orientation available on You Tube 10492 PHRA 1305 80 DRUG CLASSIFICATI Celestine T **INTERNET CLASS** Orientation available on You Tube 10202 PHRA 1309 60 PHARMACY MATH I AHB 206 Nguyen T **HYBRID BLENDED DISTANCE LEARNING CLASS** 10203 PHRA 1309 21 Laboratory AHB 206 Nguyen T MW 3:00- 5:00 10204 PHRA 1313 60 COMMUNITY PHARM AHB 210 Celestine T **HYBRID BLENDED DISTANCE LEARNING CLASS** 10205 PHRA 1313 21 Laboratory AHB 210 Celestine T MTWR 10:00-12:00 10306 PHRA 1349 60 INSTITUTIONAL PH AHB 103 Nguyen T **HYBRID BLENDED DISTANCE LEARNING CLASS** 10207 PHRA 1349 21 Laboratory AHB 103 Nguyen T MTWR 10:00-12:00 10208 PHRA 1445 60 INTRAV ADMIX STER AHB 206 Nguyen T **HYBRID BLENDED DISTANCE LEARNING CLASS** 10209 PHRA 1445 21 Laboratory AHB 103 Nguyen T MTWR 1:00- 2:50 2nd 8 WEEKS 10210 PHRA 2260 01 CLINICAL PHARM I HCF 111 Celestine T MW 8:30- 5:00 AHB 210 Celestine T MW 8:30- 5:00 10211 PHRA 2260 02 CLINICAL PHARM I HCF 111 Celestine T TR 8:30- 5:00 AHB 210 Celestine T TR 8:30- 5:00 10212 PHRA 2361 01 CLINICAL PHARM II HCF 111 Nguyen T MTWR 9:00- 3:30 AHB 210 Nguyen T MTWR 9:00- 3:30 ******************************************************************************* Philosophy ******************************************************************************* 10213 PHIL 1301 01 INTRO PHILOSOPHY WB 134 Lindley N MW 11:00-12:15 10214 PHIL 1301 80 INTRO PHILOSOPHY Lindley N **INTERNET CLASS** Orientation available on You Tube 10496 PHIL 2321 80 PHILOSOPHY RELIG Lindley N **INTERNET CLASS** Orientation available on You Tube ******************************************************************************* Physical Education ****************************************************************************** 10215 PHED 1164 01 WEIGHT LIFTING SC 117 Thomas D M 12:30- 1:30 10497 PHED 1164 02 POWER SCULPTING SC 117 Thomas D T 2:00- 3:00 10216 PHED 1164 03 AEROBIC CONDITION SC 117 Thomas D M 9:30-10:30 10498 PHED 1164 04 AEROBIC CONDITION SC 117 Thomas D W 9:30-10:30 10395 PHED 1238 01 TAI CHI SC 113 Thomas D MW 11:00-12:15 10499 PHED 1238 02 WEIGHT LIFTING SC 117 Thomas D TR 4:30- 5:45* 10500 PHED 1238 03 YOGA SC 110 Thomas D MW 4:30- 5:45* 10501 PHED 1238 04 VOLLEYBALL SC 129 Thomas D MW 2:00- 3:15 10217 PHED 1304 01 PERSONAL/HEALTH WB 115 Thomas D TR 11:00-12:15 10218 PHED 1304 02 PERSONAL/HEALTH AC 135 Thomas D T 6:00- 8:45* ******************************************************************************* Process Technology ******************************************************************************* 10219 CETT 1405 01 AC CIRCUITS WB 101 STAFF MW 2:00- 4:45 10502 CETT 1405 02 AC CIRCUITS WB 101 Stewts C MW 6:30- 9:15* 10396 CETT 1441 01 SLD STATE CIRCUIT WB 101 Stewts C TR 4:45- 6:50* 10220 CPMT 2302 01 CPMT COMPUTER WB 134 Kirk C TR 5:00- 6:15* 10221 CTEC 2445 01 UNIT OPERATIONS IND 100 Reeder M TR 4:10- 6:40* 10222 CTEC 2480 01 CO-OP EDUCATION Geis E 10223 EPCT 1341 80 INDUSTRIAL HYGIEN Reeder M **INTERNET CLASS** Orientation available on You Tube 10330 EPCT 1349 01 ENVIRONMENTAL WB 134 Ramsey H MW 3:15- 4:30 10331 EPCT 2489 01 INTERNSHIP EPCT Geis E 10541 INCR 1402 80 INSTRUMENT TECH Kirk C **INTERNET CLASS** Orientation available on You Tube 10224 INCR 1442 01 PROCESS CONTROL WB 114 Kirk C TR 6:30- 9:15* 10225 INTC 1301 01 PRIN OF IND MEAS WB 101 STAFF MW 3:00- 4:15 10503 INTC 1301 02 PRIN OF IND MEAS WB 101 Stewts C MW 5:00- 6:15* 10504 INTC 2480 01 INTERNSHIP INSTRUMENT STAFF **INTERNSHIP REQUIRES THE STUDENT TO HAVE A JOB AS AN INSTRUMENT TECH OR EQUIVALENT AT A LOCAL/REGIONAL INDUSTRIAL FACILITY** 10226 PTAC 1302 01 INTRO TO PROCESS IND 100 Dimas J MW 7:50- 9:30 10227 PTAC 1302 02 INTRO TO PROCESS IND 100 Dimas J MW 5:00- 6:15* 10228 PTAC 1302 80 INTRO TO PROCESS Burns E **INTERNET CLASS** Orientation available on You Tube 10229 PTAC 1408 01 SAFETY/HEALTH/ENV AHB 125 January C MW 6:45- 8:25* 10230 PTAC 1408 02 SAFETY/HEALTH/ENV IND 100 Ramsey H TR 7:50- 9:30 10231 PTAC 1408 80 SAFETY/HEALTH/ENV Burns E **INTERNET CLASS** Orientation available on You Tube 10232 PTAC 1410 01 PROCESS TECH I IND 104 Dimas J TR 7:35- 9:40 10233 PTAC 1410 02 PROCESS TECH I WB 102 McLendon G TR 6:45- 8:25* 10235 PTAC 1432 01 INSTRUMENTATION I WB 101 McKinney B MWF 8:00- 9:15 10236 PTAC 1432 02 INSTRUMENTATION I WB 102 Crochett M MW 6:45- 8:50* 10237 PTAC 2314 01 PRIN OF QUALITY WB 115 Geis E TR 8:00- 9:15 10238 PTAC 2314 02 PRIN OF QUALITY WB 114 Geis E MW 5:00- 6:15* 10239 PTAC 2420 01 PROCESS TECH II IND 104 McKinney B TR 6:30- 9:15* 10240 PTAC 2420 02 PROCESS TECH II IND 104 McKinney B MWF 9:45-11:50 10241 PTAC 2438 01 PROCESS TECH III IND 100 Reeder M TR 6:45- 9:15* 10397 PTAC 2438 02 PROCESS TECH III IND 100 McKinney B MW 12:30- 3:00 10242 PTAC 2446 01 TROUBLESHOOTING IND 100 Reeder M MW 6:45- 9:15* 10243 PTAC 2446 02 TROUBLESHOOTING IND 100 Reeder M TR 1:30- 4:00 10398 RBTC 1401 01 PROG CONTROLLERS WB 101 Stewts C TR 7:00- 9:45* 10244 SCIT 1418 01 APPLIED PHYSICS AC 224 Lundquist G TR 2:30- 4:35 10245 SCIT 1494 01 SPEC TOPICS CHEM AC 224 Lundquist G TR 8:00-10:05 ******************************************************************************* Psychology ******************************************************************************* 10246 PSYC 1200 60 LrnFramNURSEonly NCB 206 McGee L R 9:00-12:00 **HYBRID BLENDED DISTANCE LEARNING CLASS** 10247 PSYC 1200 61 LrnFramNURSEonly NCB 206 McGee L R 12:00- 3:00 **HYBRID BLENDED DISTANCE LEARNING CLASS** 10248 PSYC 2301 01 INTRO PSYCHOLOGY AC 126 Moreau D TR 8:00- 9:15 10249 PSYC 2301 02 INTRO PSYCHOLOGY AC 119 Hodges L M 6:00- 8:45* 10250 PSYC 2301 03 INTRO PSYCHOLOGY AC 226 Hodges L TR 9:30-10:45 10251 PSYC 2301 04 INTRO PSYCHOLOGY AC 126 Hodges L TR 12:30- 1:45 10400 PSYC 2301 05 INTRO PSYCHOLOGY CYP 101 Hodges L MW 9:30-10:45 10252 PSYC 2301 80 INTRO PSYCHOLOGY Ahearn F **INTERNET CLASS** Orientation available on You Tube 10401 PSYC 2301 81 INTRO PSYCHOLOGY Ashworth B **INTERNET CLASS** Orientation available on You Tube 10253 PSYC 2308 80 CHILD PSYCHOLOGY Ahearn F **INTERNET CLASS** Orientation available on You Tube 10254 PSYC 2314 01 LIFESPAN GROWTH AC 126 Moreau D MW 8:00- 9:15 10255 PSYC 2314 02 LIFESPAN GROWTH CYP 103 Hodges L MW 11:00-12:15 10256 PSYC 2314 03 LIFESPAN GROWTH CYP 210 Hodges L MW 12:30- 1:45 10257 PSYC 2314 04 LIFESPAN GROWTH AC 127 Hodges L TR 11:00-12:15 10258 PSYC 2314 80 LIFESPAN GROWTH Wilson T **INTERNET CLASS** Orientation available on You Tube 10259 PSYC 2314 81 LIFESPAN GROWTH Wilson T **INTERNET CLASS** Orientation available on You Tube
******************************************************************************* Sociology ******************************************************************************* 10260 SOCI 1301 01 INTRO SOCIOLOGY AC 112 Miller R MW 9:30-10:45 10262 SOCI 1301 02 INTRO SOCIOLOGY AC 124 STAFF M 6:00- 8:45* 10261 SOCI 1301 03 INTRO SOCIOLOGY AC 127 Miller R TR 9:30-10:45 10505 SOCI 1301 60 INTRO SOCIOLOGY AC 124 Miller R F 2:00- 3:15 **HYBRID BLENDED DISTANCE LEARNING CLASS** 10263 SOCI 1301 80 INTRO SOCIOLOGY Miller R **INTERNET CLASS** Orientation available on You Tube 10507 SOCI 1306 01 SOCIAL PROBLEMS AC 119 STAFF T 6:00- 8:45* 10264 SOCI 1306 80 SOCIAL PROBLEMS Miller R **INTERNET CLASS** Orientation available on You Tube 10540 SOCI 2306 01 HUMAN SEXUALITY   AC   135   Miller R     MW    12:30- 1:45
10266 SOCI 2326 80 SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY Miller R **INTERNET CLASS** Orientation available on You Tube
******************************************************************************* Speech ******************************************************************************* 10267 SPCH 1311 01 INTRO TO SPEECH AC 119 Doss K TR 8:00- 9:15 10268 SPCH 1311 80 INTRO TO SPEECH Doss K **INTERNET CLASS** Orientation available on You Tube 10269 SPCH 1315 01 PUBLIC SPEAKING AC 112 Doss K MW 12:30- 1:45 10270 SPCH 1315 02 PUBLIC SPEAKING AC 112 Doss K TR 11:00-12:15 10271 SPCH 1315 03 PUBLIC SPEAKING AC 112 Williams K TR 12:30- 1:45 10272 SPCH 1315 04 PUBLIC SPEAKING AC 112 Rathbun D M 6:00- 8:45* 10273 SPCH 1315 05 PUBLIC SPEAKING AC 112 Williams K TR 8:00- 9:15 10274 SPCH 1315 06 PUBLIC SPEAKING AC 112 Doss K TR 9:30-10:45 10275 SPCH 1315 50 PUBLIC SPEAKING VHS 411 Rathbun D R 6:00- 8:45* 10276 SPCH 1315 80 PUBLIC SPEAKING Doss K **INTERNET CLASS** Orientation available on You Tube 10508 SPCH 1318 01 INTERPERSONAL COM AC 112 Williams K T 6:00- 8:45* 10277 SPCH 1318 02 INTERPERSONAL COM AC 124 Williams K MW 8:00- 9:15 10278 SPCH 2341 60 ORAL INTERPRETATION Doss K **HYBRID BLENDED DISTANCE LEARNING CLASS**
******************************************************************************* Upward Mobility Nursing ******************************************************************************* 10246 PSYC 1200 60 LrnFramNURSEonly NCB 206 McGee L R 9:00-12:00 **HYBRID BLENDED DISTANCE LEARNING CLASS** 10247 PSYC 1200 61 LrnFramNURSEonly NCB 206 McGee L R 12:00- 3:00 **HYBRID BLENDED DISTANCE LEARNING CLASS** 10279 RNSG 1300 60 HEALTH ASSESSMENT NCB 205 Lumpkin D W 9:00-11:00 **HYBRID BLENDED DISTANCE LEARNING CLASS** 10402 RNSG 1300 61 HEALTH ASSESSMENT NCB 205 Lumpkin D W 1:00- 3:00 **HYBRID BLENDED DISTANCE LEARNING CLASS** 10280 RNSG 1300 80 HEALTH ASSESSMENT Lumpkin D **INTERNET CLASS** Orientation available on You Tube 10282 RNSG 1311 60 PATHOPHYSIOLOGY NCB 206 Lemons J W 12:00- 4:00 **HYBRID BLENDED DISTANCE LEARNING CLASS** 10283 RNSG 1311 80 PATHOPHYSIOLOGY Smith K **INTERNET CLASS** Orientation available on You Tube 1ST 8 WEEK SESSION 10284 RNSG 1327 60 TRANSITION NCB 106 Lumpkin D W 8:00- 4:00 **HYBRID BLENDED DISTANCE LEARNING CLASS** 10285 RNSG 1327 80 TRANSITION Lemons J **INTERNET CLASS** Orientation available on You Tube 10306 RNSG 2261 01 CLINICAL I HCF 111 Trotter J MT 6:30- 6:30 10307 RNSG 2261 02 CLINICAL I HCF 111 Lemons J MT 6:30- 6:30 10308 RNSG 2261 03 CLINICAL I HCF 111 Tucker M MT 6:30- 6:30 10309 RNSG 2261 04 CLINICAL I HCF 111 Trotter J RF 6:30- 6:30 10310 RNSG 2261 05 CLINICAL I HCF 111 Lemons J RF 6:30- 6:30 10311 RNSG 2261 06 CLINICAL I HCF 111 Tucker M RF 6:30- 6:30 10312 RNSG 2261 07 CLINICAL I HCF 111 Lumpkin D RF 6:30- 6:30 10313 RNSG 2261 08 CLINICAL I HCF 111 Smith W MT 6:30- 6:30 2nd 8 WEEK SESSION 10286 RNSG 2514 60 CRITICAL CARE NCB 106 Trotter J W 8:00- 4:00 **HYBRID BLENDED DISTANCE LEARNING CLASS** 10287 RNSG 2514 80 CRITICAL CARE Lemons J **INTERNET CLASS** Orientation available on You Tube ******************************************************************************* Vocational Nursing ******************************************************************************* 10288 VNSG 1136 01 MENTAL HEALTH NCB 211 STAFF M 9:00-10:00 10289 VNSG 1136 02 MENTAL HEALTH NCB 107 STAFF F 9:00-10:00 10290 VNSG 1160 01 CLINICAL I HCF 111 STAFF W 8:00-12:00 NCB 108 STAFF W 8:00-12:00 10291 VNSG 1160 02 CLINICAL I HCF 111 STAFF R 8:00-12:00 NCB 108 STAFF R 8:00-12:00 10292 VNSG 1160 03 CLINICAL I HCF 111 STAFF R 3:30- 7:30* NCB 108 STAFF R 3:30- 7:30* 10293 VNSG 1160 04 CLINICAL I HCF 111 STAFF F 8:00-12:00 NCB 108 STAFF F 8:00-12:00 10294 VNSG 1160 05 CLINICAL I HCF 111 STAFF R 3:30- 7:30* NCB 108 STAFF R 3:30- 7:30* 10295 VNSG 1160 06 CLINICAL I HCF 111 STAFF W 8:00-12:00 NCB 108 STAFF W 8:00-12:00 10418 VNSG 1122 01 VOCATIONAL NURSIN NCB 211 STAFF T 12:30- 1:30 10419 VNSG 1122 02 VOCATIONAL NURSIN NCB 107 STAFF R 12:30- 1:30 10514 VNSG 1227 01 MEDICATION ADMIN NCB 102 STAFF W 8:00- 9:00 10515 VNSG 1227 02 MEDICATION ADMIN NCB 102 STAFF W 12:00- 1:00 10516 VNSG 1227 03 MEDICATION ADMIN NCB 106 STAFF R 3:30- 4:30* 10517 VNSG 1227 21 Laboratory NCB 102 STAFF W 9:01-11:00 10518 VNSG 1227 22 Laboratory NCB 102 STAFF W 9:01-11:00 10519 VNSG 1227 23 Laboratory NCB 102 STAFF W 1:01- 3:00 10520 VNSG 1227 24 Laboratory NCB 102 STAFF W 1:01- 3:00 10521 VNSG 1227 25 Laboratory NCB 106 STAFF R 4:31- 6:30* 10296 VNSG 1323 01 BASIC NURSING NCB 108 STAFF M 8:00-10:00 10297 VNSG 1323 02 BASIC NURSING NCB 108 STAFF T 8:00-10:00 10298 VNSG 1323 03 BASIC NURSING NCB 108 STAFF T 3:30- 5:30* 10299 VNSG 1323 21 Laboratory NCB 108 STAFF M 10:01-12:00 10300 VNSG 1323 22 Laboratory NCB 108 STAFF M 10:01-12:00 10301 VNSG 1323 23 Laboratory NCB 108 STAFF T 10:01-12:00 10302 VNSG 1323 24 Laboratory NCB 108 STAFF T 5:31- 7:30* 10303 VNSG 1323 27 Laboratory NCB 108 STAFF T 5:31- 7:30* 10420 VNSG 1231 01 PHARMACOLOGY NCB 102 STAFF T 8:00- 9:00 10421 VNSG 1231 02 PHARMACOLOGY NCB 107 STAFF F 2:00- 3:00 10443 VNSG 1231 21 Laboratory NCB 102 STAFF T 9:01-11:00 10444 VNSG 1231 22 Laboratory NCB 102 STAFF T 9:01-11:00 10445 VNSG 1231 23 Laboratory NCB 107 STAFF F 3:01- 5:00 10537 VNSG 1231 24 Laboratory NCB 107 STAFF F 3:01- 5:00 10422 VNSG 1402 01 APPLIED NURSING I NCB 102 STAFF M 8:00-10:00 10423 VNSG 1402 02 APPLIED NURSING I NCB 107 STAFF W 3:30- 5:30 10424 VNSG 1402 21 Laboratory NCB 102 STAFF M 10:01-11:00 NCB 102 STAFF MT 12:00- 3:00 10425 VNSG 1402 22 Laboratory NCB 102 STAFF M 10:01-11:00 NCB 102 STAFF MT 12:00- 3:00 10426 VNSG 1402 23 Laboratory NCB 102 STAFF M 10:01-11:00 NCB 102 STAFF MT 12:00- 3:00 10427 VNSG 1402 24 Laboratory NCB 102 STAFF M 10:01-11:00 NCB 102 STAFF MT 12:00- 3:00 10428 VNSG 1402 25 Laboratory NCB 102 STAFF M 10:01-11:00 NCB 102 STAFF MT 12:00- 3:00 10429 VNSG 1402 26 Laboratory NCB 107 STAFF W 5:31- 6:30* NCB 107 STAFF WR 6:30- 9:30* 10511 VNSG 1402 27 Laboratory NCB 114 STAFF WR 6:31- 9:30* NCB 205 STAFF WR 6:31- 9:30* NCB 106 STAFF WR 6:31- 9:30* 10430 VNSG 1461 01 CLINICAL II HCF 111 STAFF RF 6:30- 3:30 NCB 102 STAFF RF 8:00- 5:00 10431 VNSG 1461 02 CLINICAL II HCF 111 STAFF RF 6:30- 3:30 NCB 102 STAFF RF 8:00- 5:00 10432 VNSG 1461 03 CLINICAL II HCF 111 STAFF RF 6:30- 3:30 NCB 102 STAFF RF 8:00- 5:00 10433 VNSG 1461 04 CLINICAL II HCF 111 STAFF RF 6:30- 3:30 NCB 102 STAFF RF 8:00- 5:00 10434 VNSG 1461 05 CLINICAL II HCF 111 STAFF RF 6:30- 3:30 NCB 102 STAFF RF 8:00- 5:00 10435 VNSG 1461 06 CLINICAL II HCF 111 STAFF MT 12:30- 9:30 NCB 106 STAFF MT 12:30- 9:30 10512 VNSG 1461 07 CLINICAL II HCF 111 STAFF MT 12:30- 9:30 NCB 106 STAFF MT 12:30- 9:30 10436 VNSG 1462 01 CLINICAL III HCF 111 STAFF WRF 6:30- 2:30 NCB 211 STAFF WRF 8:00- 4:00 10437 VNSG 1462 02 CLINICAL III HCF 111 STAFF WRF 6:30- 2:30 NCB 211 STAFF WRF 8:00- 4:00 10438 VNSG 1462 03 CLINICAL III HCF 111 STAFF WRF 6:30- 2:30 NCF 211 STAFF WRF 8:00- 4:00 10439 VNSG 1462 04 CLINICAL III HCF 111 STAFF WRF 8:00- 4:00 NCF 211 STAFF WRF 6:30- 2:30 10440 VNSG 1462 05 CLINICAL III HCF 111 STAFF MTW 6:30- 2:30 NCB 107 STAFF MTW 8:00- 4:00 10441 VNSG 1462 06 CLINICAL III HCF 111 STAFF MTW 6:30- 2:30 NCB 107 STAFF MTW 8:00- 4:00 10442 VNSG 1462 07 CLINICAL III HCF 111 STAFF MTW 6:30- 2:30 NCB 107 STAFF MTW 8:00- 4:00 10513 VNSG 1462 08 CLINICAL III HCF 111 STAFF MTW 6:30- 2:30 NCB 107 STAFF MTW 8:00- 4:00 10304 VNSG 2413 01 NURSING SKILLS II NCB 211 STAFF M 10:15- 1:15 NCB 211 STAFF M 10:15- 1:15 10305 VNSG 2413 02 NURSING SKILLS II NCB 107 STAFF F 10:15- 1:15 NCB 107 STAFF F 10:15- 1:15 10410 VNSG 2413 21 Laboratory NCB 211 STAFF T 9:00-12:00 NCB 114 STAFF T 9:00-12:00 NCB 205 STAFF T 9:00-12:00 10411 VNSG 2413 22 Laboratory NCB 211 STAFF T 9:00-12:00 NCB 114 STAFF T 9:00-12:00 NCB 205 STAFF T 9:00-12:00 10412 VNSG 2413 23 Laboratory NCB 211 STAFF T 9:00-12:00 NCB 114 STAFF T 9:00-12:00 NCB 205 STAFF T 9:00-12:00 10413 VNSG 2413 24 Laboratory NCB 211 STAFF T 9:00-12:00 NCB 114 STAFF T 9:00-12:00 NCB 205 STAFF T 9:00-12:00 10414 VNSG 2413 25 Laboratory NCB 107 STAFF R 9:00-12:00 NCB 114 STAFF R 9:00-12:00 NCB 205 STAFF R 9:00-12:00 10415 VNSG 2413 26 Laboratory NCB 107 STAFF R 9:00-12:00 NCB 114 STAFF R 9:00-12:00 NCB 205 STAFF R 9:00-12:00 10416 VNSG 2413 27 Laboratory NCB 107 STAFF R 9:00-12:00 NCB 114 STAFF R 9:00-12:00 NCB 205 STAFF R 9:00-12:00 10522 VNSG 2413 28 Laboratory NCB 107 STAFF R 9:00-12:00 NCB 114 STAFF R 9:00-12:00 NCB 205 STAFF R 9:00-12:00 ******************************************************************************* Welding ******************************************************************************* 10523 WLDG 1323 01 WELDING SAFETY WB 101 STAFF MW 8:00- 9:30 10524 WLDG 1327 01 WELDING CODES WB 101 STAFF TR 8:00- 9:30 10525 WLDG 1428 01 INTRO SMAW WB 101 STAFF MW 10:00-11:00 10526 WLDG 1428 21 Laboratory WTC 100 STAFF MW 12:00- 2:00 10527 WLDG 1434 01 INTRO GTAW WELD WB 102 McLendon G MW 11:00-12:00 10528 WLDG 1434 21 Laboratory WTC 100 McLendon G MW 9:00-11:00 10529 WLDG 1437 01 INTRO METALLURGY WB 102 McLendon G TR 12:00- 2:00 10530 WLDG 2406 01 INTERMEDIATE WELD WB 102 McLendon G TR 10:01-11:00 10531 WLDG 2406 21 Laboratory WTC 100 McLendon G TR 8:00-10:00 10532 WLDG 2413 01 INTER MELD PROCES WB 102 McLendon G MW 1:00- 2:00 10533 WLDG 2413 21 Laboratory WTC 100 McLendon G MW 2:01- 4:00 10534 WLDG 2443 01 ADVANCED ARC WLDG WB 101 STAFF TR 10:00-11:00 10535 WLDG 2443 21 Laboratory WTC 100 STAFF TR 12:00- 2:00