Spring 2021 President’s and Dean’s Lists
May 24, 2021
Lamar State College Orange is proud to recognize the following students who earned the high honors of recognition on the President’s and Dean’s Lists for the Spring 2021 semester.
Congratulations to our honorees.
President's List
To be named on the President’s List, students must attend full time and earn a 4.0-grade point average.
Aubrey
Spencer Ashley Blessing, Process Operating Technology
Beaumont
Denise Rochelle Jackson, Academic Studies in Criminal Justice; Yuri Amairani Sanchez,
Pre-Vocational Nursing; Anais Chardellia Washington, Process Operating Technology;
Hazel Magno Madueno, Vocational Nursing
Bridge City
William Lee Myers, Academic Studies in Business; Chloe Elizabeth Overstreet, Dual
Enrolled High School; Lee Caster Hughes, Instrumentation; Jackson Roy Roberts, Process
Operating Technology; Christina Marie Guyote, Teaching
Buna
Rosalynn Tanisha Lewis, Academic Studies in Criminal Justice; Emerald Star Mason,
Dental Assisting; Kennadi Grace Dees, EMT Basic; Blayne Arthur Garza, Teaching; Billie
Kathleen Askew, Vocational Nursing; Keisha Michelle Choate, Vocational Nursing
Conroe
Sunday Danielle Stewart, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts
DeQuincy, LA
Katie Jo Guidry, Pre-Registered Nursing
Evadale
Jayla Lorenn Hare, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts
Groves
Karem Sofia Ochoa, Dental Assisting; Angelica Garza, Pharmacy Technology
Kirbyville
Chely Rae Waggoner, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Faith McKenzee Waldrup, Dental
Assisting
Lake Charles, LA
Abdul Azziz Danja, Process Operating Technology
Lumberton
Alexis Ellen Grass, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Jason Dale Perry, Vocational
Nursing
Nederland
Julianne Sarah Hammock, Business Management
Orange
Payton Elizabeth Gereau, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Cameron Scott Gorbett,
Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Savannah Colleen Grant, Academic Studies in Liberal
Arts; Carlos Manuel Gutierrez Vilches, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Allison Marie
Ngoc Le, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Emily Frances Mazzagate, Academic Studies
in Liberal Arts; Jessica Hope Peet, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Kevin James
Thompson, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Steven Leon Wilkerson, Academic Studies
in Liberal Arts; Reagan Lynn Wolfford, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Madelyn Michelle
Elliott, Academic Studies in Sociology; Carly Beth Garrett, Academic Studies in Business;
Olivia Grace Leavings, Academic Studies in Business; Candice Nicole Shaunesey, Academic
Studies in Business; Donna Jean Shaunesey, Academic Studies in Business; Carli Ann
Vela, Academic Studies in Business; Tyler Donovan Comeaux, Academic Studies in Computer
Science; Deshawn Lavelle Parker, Academic Studies in Computer Science; Christopher
Edwin Brewer, Academic Studies in Criminal Justice; Jodi Suzette Gordy, Academic Studies
in Criminal Justice; Nikki Michelle Guerrero, Academic Studies in Criminal Justice;
Peyton Alexis Beebe, Dental Assisting; Clara Eude, Dental Assisting; Alexis Jade Hymel,
Dental Assisting; Dalayna Caroline Sandlin, Dental Assisting; Brianna Shiane Teague,
Dental Assisting; Brianna Marie Schwartz, Early College High School; Trey Fisher Carline,
Industrial Technology; Sydney Elizabeth Hale, Industrial Technology; Cayla Nicole
Hodge, Information Technology Support Specialist; Tyler Scott Wolfford, Information
Technology Support Specialist; Justin Syed Askari, Instrumentation; Jacob Brandon
Price, Instrumentation; Alia Angelique Brown, Pharmacy Technology; Stephone Lawane
Alphonse, Process Operating Technology; Kaycie Maria Gunn, Process Operating Technology;
Jeremy J. Leffew, Process Operating Technology; Robert Manuel Moore, Process Operating
Technology; Jarrod Ryan Samuels, Process Operating Technology; Anh Thi Kim Le, Process
Technology; Bianca Denee Bourque, Teaching; Danielle Nicole Dietz, Teaching; Tiffany
Shea Cope, Vocational Nursing; Jade Taylor Corbello, Vocational Nursing; James Curtis
Amy, Welding Technology; Shontasia Dia’Nay Garrett, Welding Technology; Micah Meranda,
Welding Technology; Devontae Marquise Nash, Welding Technology
Port Arthur
Johan Nakao, Academic Studies in Criminal Justice
Silsbee
Bailee Jo Glover, Teaching
Spurger
Hunter Logan Jenkins, Instrumentation
Sulphur, LA
Erin Nikole Bahnsen, Pre-Registered Nursing
Vidor
Bryan Joseph Paine, Academic Studies in Business; Chelsea Lynn Dugas, Academic Studies
in Liberal Arts; Joshua A. Flynn, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Balie Dyana Slaughter,
Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Chesani Ann Askew, Dual Enrolled High School; Alisha
Nicole Cleveland, Instrumentation; Meredith Dawn Viator, Pharmacy Technology; Nicholas
A. Beckman, Teaching
Vinton, LA
Natasha Marie Richmond, Pre-Vocational Nursing
West Orange
Jacquelyn Marie Oberle, Pre-Vocational Nursing; Kiasia Chaunice Wilson, Pre-Vocational
Nursing
Westlake, LA
April Joy Bias, Process Operating Technology
Dean's List
To be named on the Deans’ List, students must attend full time and earn a grade point average of 3.4 or higher.
Anahuac
Elizabeth Anna Wilson, Process Operating Technology
Beaumont
Seth Daniel Leatherwood, Academic Studies in Business; Alberta Marie Nemeth, Pre-Vocational
Nursing; Jennifer Nicole August, Vocational Nursing; Raven Symone Davis, Vocational
Nursing; Alexis Breanna McCloney, Vocational Nursing
Bell City, LA
Sadie Devall, Academic Studies in Sociology
Bon Wier
Candice Kellum, Pharmacy Technology
Bridge City
Ashley Renee Burns, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Chloe Michelle Halliburton,
Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Kelly Kim Thi Ho, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts;
Emily Ruthann Johnson, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Chaynee Denise Podnewich,
Academic Studies in Liberal Arts;; Kaden David Weeks, Academic Studies in Liberal
Arts; Samantha Jean Hargrave, Academic Studies in Business; Bailey Renea Roy, Academic
Studies in Business; Rylan Dale Ply, Instrumentation; Melissa Rae Paysinger, Pre-Vocational
Nursing
Buna
Tori Addison Brunette, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Alexandra P. Mixson, Academic
Studies in Liberal Arts; McKenna Brooke Williams, General Studies; Amber Danae Askew,
Pre-Vocational Nursing; Taylor Lyn Cofty, Pre-Vocational Nursing; Kylie Elisabeth
Gore, Pre-Vocational Nursing; Logan Hunter Odell, Process Operating Technology; Hannah
Lynn Campbell, Teaching; Sarah Elizabeth Sheard, Vocational Nursing; Sara Leigh Tucker,
Vocational Nursing
DeQuincy, LA
Christian Reid Rainwater, Process Operating Technology
Deweyville
Mattylin Leigh Brown, Process Operating Technology
Evadale
Kynder Breyanne Conner, Vocational Nursing
Kirbyville
Keely Rae-Anne Odom, Academic Studies in Business; Danielle Brianne Sullivan, Pre-Registered
Nursing; Allie Amise Watson, Pre-Registered Nursing
Kountze
Kanessa Jamise Fenton, Academic Studies in Criminal Justice; Madison Jade Richards,
Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Trina Renee Smith, Vocational Nursing
Lake Charles, LA
Erica Evette Joseph, Pre-Registered Nursing; Sharone Patrice Medlow, Process Technology
Lumberton
Jaycee Danee Mayer, Academic Studies in Bio-Medical Professions Emphasis; Brandy Nichole
Christian, Academic Studies in Business; Jordan Lynn Collins, Business Management;
Rylee M. Gore, Industrial Technology
Mauriceville
Caden Zane Oquinn, Welding Technology
Nederland
Shalina Lagail Wells, Pre-Vocational Nursing; Reid Ellen Whaley, Safety, Health, and
Environmental; Michelle Christine Coleman, Vocational Nursing
Orange
Dominic Anthony Seppi, Academic Studies in Bio-Medical Professions Emphasis; John
Cecil Powers Beeson, Academic Studies in Business; Phillip Mabry Block, Academic Studies
in Business; Kylie Ann Ellerbee, Academic Studies in Business; Justin Parks Hinson,
Academic Studies in Business; Michael Christian Libby, Academic Studies in Business;
Tristan Lynn Maness, Academic Studies in Business; Kayleigh Nicole Ritchey, Academic
Studies in Business; Ariel Chantal Slaughter, Academic Studies in Business; Molly
Marie Abshire, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Remi Elizabeth Cobb, Academic Studies
in Liberal Arts; Melanie Grace Cupp, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Ryan Parker
Ford, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Shari Denise Hardin, Academic Studies in Liberal
Arts; Maci Anne Jacobs, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Micheal Lance Jones, Academic
Studies in Liberal Arts; Maggie Christine Lavergne, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts;
Trang Kimberly Ngvyen, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Sheila Fiveson Schwartz,
Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Levi Hamilton Shores, Academic Studies in Liberal
Arts; Connor Michael Tait, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Katharine Michelle Tallant,
Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Madison Marie Walles, Academic Studies in Liberal
Arts; Amber Rose Foster, Academic Studies in Sociology; Jordan Ashley Jones, Business
Management; Richard Garrett Pillsbury, Business Management; Jacie Ann Miller, Dental
Assisting; Autumn Rae Perkins, Dental Assisting; Tameya Ver'Lyn Horn, Early College
High School; Kevin Matthew Cameron, Information Technology Support Specialist; Kayson
Royce DuBois, Instrumentation; Andy Lara, Instrumentation; Miguel Lucio, Instrumentation;
Kent Austin Michael, Instrumentation; Maccoy James Head, Pre-Vocational Nursing; Bethany
Anne Martinez, Pre-Vocational Nursing; Ebony F. Thomas, Pre-Vocational Nursing; Zachary
Wayne Barnwell, Process Operating Technology; Collin Michael Currie, Process Operating
Technology; Anthony Michael Nicholas, Process Operating Technology; Randy Lee Simmons,
Process Operating Technology; Coy Ronald Walker, Process Operating Technology; Jasachin
Dewayne Harris, Process Technology; Enjoli Kylene Scales, Process Technology; Tracy
Youngblood, Safety, Health, and Environmental; Garrett Ryan Ashworth, Teaching; Jordan
Brianne Brown, Teaching; Cameron Randall McIlwain, Teaching; Ashley Nicole Morgan,
Teaching; Delaney Michele Mugleston, Teaching; Michele Mumford, Teaching; Jessica
Nicole Adams, Vocational Nursing; Andrea Carmel Brown, Vocational Nursing; Dabeyva
Maria Durant, Vocational Nursing; Hallie Paige Fife, Vocational Nursing; Jeannine
Marie Hanson, Vocational Nursing; Ashtyn Donna-Lee Jenkins, Vocational Nursing; Brent
Wade Minchew, Vocational Nursing; Samuel Ian Ross, Vocational Nursing; Skylar Paige
Soileau, Vocational Nursing; Kaitlin Mercedes Thayer, Vocational Nursing; Shanna Marie
Trahan, Vocational Nursing; Hunter Cole Fant, Welding Technology; Jordan Wesley Hindman,
Welding Technology
Silsbee
Madison Nicole Brown, Academic Studies in Criminal Justice; Luther Joseph Eaves, Academic
Studies in Criminal Justice; Taylor-Ann Michelle Marshall, Academic Studies in Liberal
Arts; Sarah Lean Tyler, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Kaleigh Summer White, Academic
Studies in Natural Science; Katherine Elizabeth Callaway, Pre-Vocational Nursing;
Aimee D. Biscamp, Teaching; Jordan Christine Jackson, Vocational Nursing
Starks, LA
April Leigh Benoit, Academic Studies in Business Management
Sulphur, LA
Gerald E. Dishong, Instrumentation; Kentra Keon Arceneaux, Vocational Nursing; Justice
Janel Captain, Vocational Nursing; Karie Nicole McKeown, Vocational Nursing
Vidor
Myranda Leigh Carnahan, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Zachary Aaron Champagne,
Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Linka Juanita Crump, Academic Studies in Liberal
Arts; Margaret Louise Roesler, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Bryath Wayne Walker,
Dental Assisting; Hadlee Reese Johns, Dual Enrolled High School; Caitlyn Suzanne Trahan,
General Studies; Elise Marie Roesler, Pre-Registered Nursing; Hanah Maxine Lawrence,
Pre-Vocational Nursing; Carmen Estelle Moreau, Safety, Health, and Environmental;
Jessica Lynn Barrow, Teaching; Emmi Eileen Lummus, Teaching; Kaitlin Diane Russell,
Teaching; Katherine Faye Comeaux, Vocational Nursing; Jeesel Buhion Dewitt, Vocational
Nursing; Jennifer Lynn Mercer, Vocational Nursing; Cryslynn Michelle Young, Vocational
Nursing
West Orange
Ronald Wayne Joshua, Dental Assisting; Babitha Jerani, Early College High School;
Elijah Joseph Reynolds, Information Technology Support Specialist
Winnie
Rachael Marie Smith, Dental Assisting